In addition to my wanting to create a fun and memorable tool to help the British public get to know their Members of Parliament, I thought it would be an interesting opportunity to hold the first ever parliamentary beauty contest and find out once and for all which MPs and Parties have the most sex-appeal. Although I fully expect this to offend some people, this was never my intention and I hope you will see the funny side.

Enjoy, Francis Boulle

 

Mixed      Male      Female

 

Which MP would you rather have sex with?
Choose one.

www.sexymp.co.uk
Rosie Winterton
 
Tessa Munt
Rosie Winterton   Tessa Munt
Labour   Liberal Democrat
Doncaster Central   Wells


 
As seen in

 

Results

Eleanor Laing #1
Eleanor Laing

Conservative
Epping Forest
Score: 1964
Won: 45196
Lost: 32886
Elizabeth Truss #2
Elizabeth Truss

Conservative
South West Norfolk
Score: 1886
Won: 49468
Lost: 34144
Sarah Wollaston #3
Sarah Wollaston

Conservative
Totnes
Score: 1853
Won: 47640
Lost: 31526
 
Anne Maine #4
Anne Maine

Conservative
St Albans
Score: 1930
Won: 43472
Lost: 32183
Karen Bradley #5
Karen Bradley

Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands
Score: 1993
Won: 41248
Lost: 33096
Susan Jones #6
Susan Jones

Labour
Clwyd South
Score: 1962
Won: 44621
Lost: 35574
 
Gemma Doyle #7
Gemma Doyle

Labour Co-operative
West Dunbartonshire
Score: 1929
Won: 43474
Lost: 36932
Jenny Willot #8
Jenny Willot

Liberal Democrat
Cardiff Central
Score: 1912
Won: 38816
Lost: 33209
Jackie Doyle-Price #9
Jackie Doyle-Price

Conservative
Thurrock
Score: 1930
Won: 36001
Lost: 32003
 
Sylvia Hermon #10
Sylvia Hermon

Independent
North Down
Score: 1887
Won: 39121
Lost: 33719
Angela Watkinson #11
Angela Watkinson

Conservative
Hornchurch and Upminster
Score: 1901
Won: 37744
Lost: 33079
Lorely Burt #12
Lorely Burt

Liberal Democrat
Solihull
Score: 1981
Won: 36347
Lost: 34965
 
Emma Reynolds #13
Emma Reynolds

Labour
Wolverhampton North East
Score: 1892
Won: 42460
Lost: 37144
Katy Clark #14
Katy Clark

Labour
North Ayrshire and Arran
Score: 1956
Won: 37163
Lost: 35931
Catherin McKinnell #15
Catherin McKinnell

Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Score: 1806
Won: 46292
Lost: 37818
 
Lisa Nandy #16
Lisa Nandy

Labour
Wigan
Score: 1818
Won: 44100
Lost: 37512
Kerry McCarthey #17
Kerry McCarthey

Labour
Bristol East
Score: 1838
Won: 39729
Lost: 35406
Julie Elliot #18
Julie Elliot

Labour
Sunderland Central
Score: 1830
Won: 37340
Lost: 33232
 
Lilian Greenwood #19
Lilian Greenwood

Labour
Nottingham South
Score: 1787
Won: 42008
Lost: 35583
Sarah Teather #20
Sarah Teather

Liberal Democrat
Brent Central
Score: 1634
Won: 57261
Lost: 40891
Pamela Nash #21
Pamela Nash

Labour
Airdrie and Shotts
Score: 1678
Won: 47923
Lost: 37279
 
Jo Swinson #22
Jo Swinson

Liberal Democrat
East Dunbartonshire
Score: 1736
Won: 39924
Lost: 34084
Siobhain McDonagh #23
Siobhain McDonagh

Labour
Mitcham and Morden
Score: 1732
Won: 38576
Lost: 33978
Margot James #24
Margot James

Conservative
Stourbridge
Score: 1696
Won: 38550
Lost: 32817
 
Alison McGovern #25
Alison McGovern

Labour
Wirral South
Score: 1727
Won: 40234
Lost: 35719
Lynne Featherstone #26
Lynne Featherstone

Liberal Democrat
Hornsey and Wood Green
Score: 1680
Won: 42231
Lost: 35729
Heidi Alexander #27
Heidi Alexander

Labour
Lewisham East
Score: 1577
Won: 48952
Lost: 36282
 
Natascha Engel #28
Natascha Engel

Labour
North East Derbyshire
Score: 1688
Won: 37629
Lost: 32473
Teresa Pearse #29
Teresa Pearse

Labour
Erith and Thamesmead
Score: 1722
Won: 40640
Lost: 36586
Louise Ellman #30
Louise Ellman

Labour Co-operative
Liverpool, Riverside
Score: 1805
Won: 34855
Lost: 34774
 
Esther Mcvey #31
Esther Mcvey

Conservative
Wirral West
Score: 1464
Won: 53097
Lost: 33030
Theresa Villiers #32
Theresa Villiers

Conservative
Chipping Barnet
Score: 1524
Won: 48193
Lost: 33123
Eilidh Whiteford #33
Eilidh Whiteford

Scottish National Party
Banff and Buchan
Score: 1451
Won: 56367
Lost: 34373
 
Tracey Crouch #34
Tracey Crouch

Conservative
Chatham and Aylesford
Score: 1650
Won: 41597
Lost: 34946
Charlotte Leslie #35
Charlotte Leslie

Conservative
Bristol North West
Score: 1429
Won: 59754
Lost: 35453
Cheryl Gillan #36
Cheryl Gillan

Conservative
Chesham and Amersham
Score: 1706
Won: 36514
Lost: 33176
 
Tessa Munt #37
Tessa Munt

Liberal Democrat
Wells
Score: 1751
Won: 36368
Lost: 34898
Karen Lumley #38
Karen Lumley

Conservative
Redditch
Score: 1871
Won: 32129
Lost: 35271
Rachel Reeves #39
Rachel Reeves

Labour
Leeds West
Score: 1634
Won: 45911
Lost: 38388
 
Rosie Winterton #40
Rosie Winterton

Labour
Doncaster Central
Score: 1761
Won: 35274
Lost: 34492
Stella Creasy #41
Stella Creasy

Labour
Walthamstow
Score: 1595
Won: 48705
Lost: 39086
Caroline Flint #42
Caroline Flint

Labour
Don Valley
Score: 1541
Won: 52685
Lost: 39127
 
Harriet Baldwin #43
Harriet Baldwin

Conservative
West Worcestershire
Score: 1540
Won: 43273
Lost: 32084
Jessica Morden #44
Jessica Morden

Labour
Newport East
Score: 1638
Won: 41790
Lost: 36499
Anna Soubry #45
Anna Soubry

Conservative
Broxtowe
Score: 1456
Won: 47415
Lost: 31693
 
Andrea Leadsom #46
Andrea Leadsom

Conservative
South Northamptonshire
Score: 1802
Won: 32599
Lost: 34913
Amber Rudd #47
Amber Rudd

Conservative
Hastings and Rye
Score: 1464
Won: 46279
Lost: 31753
Claire Perry #48
Claire Perry

Conservative
Devizes
Score: 1411
Won: 52366
Lost: 32969
 
Caroline Dinenage #49
Caroline Dinenage

Conservative
Gosport
Score: 1472
Won: 46822
Lost: 32870
Debbie Abrahams #50
Debbie Abrahams

Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Score: 1595
Won: 41625
Lost: 35151
Barbara Keeley #51
Barbara Keeley

Labour
Worsley and Eccles South
Score: 1542
Won: 44214
Lost: 34756
 
Luciana Berger #52
Luciana Berger

Labour Co-operative
Liverpool, Wavertree
Score: 1474
Won: 58090
Lost: 41173
Nicola Blackwood #53
Nicola Blackwood

Conservative
Oxford West and Abingdon
Score: 1391
Won: 52556
Lost: 32929
Meg Hillier #54
Meg Hillier

Labour Co-operative
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Score: 1688
Won: 35780
Lost: 35104
 
Rebecca Harris #55
Rebecca Harris

Conservative
Castle Point
Score: 1386
Won: 52701
Lost: 33318
Bridget Phillipson #56
Bridget Phillipson

Labour
Houghton and Sunderland South
Score: 1531
Won: 46593
Lost: 37775
Anne McIntosh #57
Anne McIntosh

Conservative
Thirsk and Malton
Score: 1766
Won: 32400
Lost: 35375
 
Maria Miller #58
Maria Miller

Conservative
Basingstoke
Score: 1480
Won: 42584
Lost: 32051
Alison Seabeck #59
Alison Seabeck

Labour
Plymouth, Moor View
Score: 1740
Won: 33397
Lost: 35614
Joan Ruddock #60
Joan Ruddock

Labour
Lewisham, Deptford
Score: 1627
Won: 36040
Lost: 34127
 
Anne Marie Morris #61
Anne Marie Morris

Conservative
Newton Abbot
Score: 1548
Won: 37768
Lost: 32361
Mary Glendon #62
Mary Glendon

Labour
North Tyneside
Score: 1798
Won: 31737
Lost: 36802
Penny Mordaunt #63
Penny Mordaunt

Conservative
Portsmouth North
Score: 1327
Won: 56320
Lost: 33404
 
Caroline Spelman #64
Caroline Spelman

Conservative
Meriden
Score: 1477
Won: 42483
Lost: 32942
Priti Patel #65
Priti Patel

Conservative
Witham
Score: 1405
Won: 48490
Lost: 33452
Loraine Fullbrook #66
Loraine Fullbrook

Conservative
South Ribble
Score: 1766
Won: 31294
Lost: 35326
 
Nicky Morgan #67
Nicky Morgan

Conservative
Loughborough
Score: 1458
Won: 42951
Lost: 32904
Justine Greening #68
Justine Greening

Conservative
Putney
Score: 1472
Won: 43150
Lost: 34070
Jessica Lee #69
Jessica Lee

Conservative
Erewash
Score: 1531
Won: 38495
Lost: 33154
 
Sheryll Murray #70
Sheryll Murray

Conservative
South East Cornwall
Score: 1618
Won: 34429
Lost: 33347
Caroline Nokes #71
Caroline Nokes

Conservative
Romsey and Southampton North
Score: 1351
Won: 50031
Lost: 32330
Fiona Bruce #72
Fiona Bruce

Conservative
Congleton
Score: 1785
Won: 31183
Lost: 36642
 
Jenny Chapman #73
Jenny Chapman

Labour
Darlington
Score: 1544
Won: 41185
Lost: 36507
Mary Macleod #74
Mary Macleod

Conservative
Brentford and Isleworth
Score: 1341
Won: 52315
Lost: 33524
Roberta Blackman-Woods #75
Roberta Blackman-Woods

Labour
City of Durham
Score: 1651
Won: 36023
Lost: 36900
 
Gloria de Piero #76
Gloria de Piero

Labour
Ashfield
Score: 1430
Won: 49915
Lost: 37748
Liz Kendall #77
Liz Kendall

Labour
Leicester West
Score: 1482
Won: 46209
Lost: 38252
Theresa May #78
Theresa May

Conservative
Maidenhead
Score: 1510
Won: 39200
Lost: 33981
 
Chloe Smith #79
Chloe Smith

Conservative
Norwich North
Score: 1432
Won: 44526
Lost: 34322
Shabana Mahmood #80
Shabana Mahmood

Labour
Birmingham, Ladywood
Score: 1542
Won: 40004
Lost: 36308
Helen Grant #81
Helen Grant

Conservative
Maidstone and The Weald
Score: 1461
Won: 40473
Lost: 33095
 
Kate Green #82
Kate Green

Labour
Stretford and Urmston
Score: 1787
Won: 30985
Lost: 38080
Fiona ODonnell #83
Fiona ODonnell

Labour
East Lothian
Score: 1635
Won: 33770
Lost: 35263
Diana Johnson #84
Diana Johnson

Labour
Kingston upon Hull North
Score: 1578
Won: 35035
Lost: 34263
 
Mary Creagh #85
Mary Creagh

Labour
Wakefield
Score: 1651
Won: 33505
Lost: 36301
Valerie Vaz #86
Valerie Vaz

Labour
Walsall South
Score: 1512
Won: 40424
Lost: 36726
Pat Glass #87
Pat Glass

Labour
North West Durham
Score: 1786
Won: 29842
Lost: 37863
 
Rushanara Ali #88
Rushanara Ali

Labour
Bethnal Green and Bow
Score: 1481
Won: 41723
Lost: 37001
Yvette Cooper #89
Yvette Cooper

Labour
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Score: 1561
Won: 35276
Lost: 35633
Sarah Newton #90
Sarah Newton

Conservative
Truro and Falmouth
Score: 1600
Won: 32590
Lost: 34670
 
Hazel Blears #91
Hazel Blears

Labour
Salford and Eccles
Score: 1611
Won: 33399
Lost: 36133
Lyn Brown #92
Lyn Brown

Labour
West Ham
Score: 1758
Won: 30069
Lost: 38306
Sharon Hodgeson #93
Sharon Hodgeson

Labour
Washington and Sunderland West
Score: 1604
Won: 34845
Lost: 37530
 
Emily Thornberry #94
Emily Thornberry

Labour
Islington South and Finsbury
Score: 1546
Won: 35566
Lost: 35684
Louise Bagshawe #95
Louise Bagshawe

Conservative
Corby
Score: 1351
Won: 49218
Lost: 37523
Gisela Stuart #96
Gisela Stuart

Labour
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Score: 1721
Won: 29741
Lost: 37175
 
Kate Hoey #97
Kate Hoey

Labour
Vauxhall
Score: 1565
Won: 34230
Lost: 35986
Jane Ellison #98
Jane Ellison

Conservative
Battersea
Score: 1575
Won: 32823
Lost: 35444
Cathy Jamieson #99
Cathy Jamieson

Labour Co-operative
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Score: 1705
Won: 30828
Lost: 39159
 
Ann McKechin #100
Ann McKechin

Labour
Glasgow North
Score: 1772
Won: 27548
Lost: 38362
Angie Bray #101
Angie Bray

Conservative
Ealing Central and Acton
Score: 1723
Won: 29435
Lost: 39435
Harriet Harman #102
Harriet Harman

Labour
Camberwell and Peckham
Score: 1557
Won: 32995
Lost: 36898
 
Helen Jones #103
Helen Jones

Labour
Warrington North
Score: 1618
Won: 31058
Lost: 37369
Laura Sandys #104
Laura Sandys

Conservative
South Thanet
Score: 1617
Won: 30666
Lost: 37260
Nadine Dorries #105
Nadine Dorries

Conservative
Mid Bedfordshire
Score: 1258
Won: 45693
Lost: 33443
 
Yasmin Qureshi #106
Yasmin Qureshi

Labour
Bolton South East
Score: 1449
Won: 34946
Lost: 35208
Maria Eagle #107
Maria Eagle

Labour
Garston and Halewood
Score: 1722
Won: 27389
Lost: 38131
Meg Munn #108
Meg Munn

Labour Co-operative
Sheffield, Heeley
Score: 1780
Won: 26592
Lost: 39342
 
Linda Riordin #109
Linda Riordin

Labour Co-operative
Halifax
Score: 1697
Won: 28245
Lost: 38756
Margaret Curran #110
Margaret Curran

Labour
Glasgow East
Score: 1569
Won: 31486
Lost: 37677
Yvonne Fovargue #111
Yvonne Fovargue

Labour
Makerfield
Score: 1626
Won: 29923
Lost: 38290
 
Madeleine Moon #112
Madeleine Moon

Labour
Bridgend
Score: 1713
Won: 26928
Lost: 38401
Karen Buck #113
Karen Buck

Labour
Westminster North
Score: 1680
Won: 27416
Lost: 38179
Anne Milton #114
Anne Milton

Conservative
Guildford
Score: 1570
Won: 30186
Lost: 37425
 
Michelle Gildernew #115
Michelle Gildernew

Sinn Fein
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Score: 1605
Won: 31080
Lost: 40658
Pauline Latham #116
Pauline Latham

Conservative
Mid Derbyshire
Score: 1517
Won: 31585
Lost: 37542
Angela Eagle #117
Angela Eagle

Labour
Wallasey
Score: 1687
Won: 26489
Lost: 39323
 
Si?n James #118
Si?n James

Labour
Swansea East
Score: 1508
Won: 30785
Lost: 37750
Heather Wheeler #119
Heather Wheeler

Conservative
South Derbyshire
Score: 1758
Won: 27839
Lost: 44660
Caroline Lucas #120
Caroline Lucas

Green Party
Brighton, Pavilion
Score: 1639
Won: 29826
Lost: 43459
 
Angela Smith #121
Angela Smith

Labour
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Score: 1640
Won: 26711
Lost: 38970
Th?r?se Coffey #122
Th?r?se Coffey

Conservative
Suffolk Coastal
Score: 1539
Won: 29975
Lost: 39503
Ann Clwyd #123
Ann Clwyd

Labour
Cynon Valley
Score: 1568
Won: 28036
Lost: 38478
 
Helen Goodman #124
Helen Goodman

Labour
Bishop Auckland
Score: 1690
Won: 25409
Lost: 40344
Naomi Long #125
Naomi Long

Alliance
Belfast East
Score: 1611
Won: 27324
Lost: 40234
Dawn Primarolo #126
Dawn Primarolo

Labour
Bristol South
Score: 1301
Won: 34264
Lost: 34060
 
Margaret Hodge #127
Margaret Hodge

Labour
Barking
Score: 1506
Won: 28699
Lost: 38208
Tessa Jowell #128
Tessa Jowell

Labour
Dulwich and West Norwood
Score: 1533
Won: 28258
Lost: 39563
Ann Coffey #129
Ann Coffey

Labour
Stockport
Score: 1511
Won: 27981
Lost: 38327
 
Diane Abbott #130
Diane Abbott

Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Score: 1481
Won: 29332
Lost: 39599
Joan Walley #131
Joan Walley

Labour
Stoke-on-Trent North
Score: 1525
Won: 26798
Lost: 38865
Julie Hilling #132
Julie Hilling

Labour
Bolton West
Score: 1599
Won: 25328
Lost: 40597
 
Chi Onwurah #133
Chi Onwurah

Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Score: 1467
Won: 27701
Lost: 38610
Rosie Cooper #134
Rosie Cooper

Labour
West Lancashire
Score: 1638
Won: 24226
Lost: 42591
Anne McGuire #135
Anne McGuire

Labour
Stirling
Score: 1494
Won: 24970
Lost: 41369
 
Anne Begg #136
Anne Begg

Labour
Aberdeen South
Score: 1527
Won: 24218
Lost: 43430
Glanda Jackson #137
Glanda Jackson

Labour
Hampstead and Kilburn
Score: 1507
Won: 24009
Lost: 42717
Margaret Beckett #138
Margaret Beckett

Labour
Derby South
Score: 1508
Won: 24542
Lost: 43723
 
Annette Brooke #139
Annette Brooke

Liberal Democrat
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Score: 1554
Won: 23507
Lost: 43953
Sandra Osborne #140
Sandra Osborne

Labour
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Score: 1481
Won: 24439
Lost: 43752
Fiona MacTaggart #141
Fiona MacTaggart

Labour
Slough
Score: 1449
Won: 24192
Lost: 43729
 
Sheila Gilmore #142
Sheila Gilmore

Labour
Edinburgh East
Score: 1428
Won: 22166
Lost: 48164
 



All images are © Dods www.dods.co.uk