SexyMp - Historic Rankings.


 


In addition to my wanting to create a fun and memorable tool to help the British public get to know their Members of Parliament, I thought it would be an interesting opportunity to hold the first ever parliamentary beauty contest and find out once and for all which MPs and Parties have the most sex-appeal. Although I fully expect this to offend some people, this was never my intention and I hope you will see the funny side.

Enjoy, Francis Boulle

 

Mixed      Male      Female

 

Voting ended.

www.sexymp.co.uk
Stephen Barclay
 
James Morris
Stephen Barclay   James Morris
Conservative   Conservative
North East Cambridgeshire   Halesowen and Rowley Regis


 
As seen in

Results: Male
Started on the 7th of July 2015

Mixed      Male      Female

Male
Sexiest
Parties
by Wins

#1 Conservative
1,208,911
#2 Labour
786,104
#3 Liberal Democrat
232,028
#4 Labour Co-operative
100,327
#5 Democratic Unionist
39,348
#6 Scottish National Party
21,664
#7 Social Democratic and Labour
14,922
#8 Plaid Cymru
13,080
#9 Sinn Fein
12,458
#10 Bi-Curious
3,462

Male
Sexiest
Parties
by Size

#1 Bi-Curious
10.44%
#2 Labour
10.35%
#3 Labour Co-operative
10.28%
#4 Liberal Democrat
10.14%
#5 Conservative
10.06%
#6 Social Democratic and Labour
10.03%
#7 Scottish National Party
9.79%
#8 Sinn Fein
9.75%
#9 Democratic Unionist
9.70%
#10 Plaid Cymru
9.48%

SexyMP on Facebook

Top 10 - Male

Owen Patterson
#1
Owen Patterson
Conservative
North Shropshire
Score: 1500
Won: 9940
Lost: 2683
Richard Drax
#2
Richard Drax
Conservative
South Dorset
Score: 1560
Won: 7424
Lost: 5337
Chris Skidmore
#3
Chris Skidmore
Conservative
Kingswood
Score: 1619
Won: 5199
Lost: 4253
Zac Goldsmith
#4
Zac Goldsmith
Conservative
Richmond Park
Score: 1622
Won: 5567
Lost: 4629
Chris Kelly
#5
Chris Kelly
Conservative
Dudley South
Score: 1598
Won: 5550
Lost: 4518
Joseph Johnson
#6
Joseph Johnson
Conservative
Orpington
Score: 1621
Won: 5167
Lost: 4349
Richard Fuller
#7
Richard Fuller
Conservative
Bedford
Score: 1620
Won: 5052
Lost: 4262
Mark Harper
#8
Mark Harper
Conservative
Forest of Dean
Score: 1608
Won: 5451
Lost: 4520
David Miliband
#9
David Miliband
Labour
South Shields
Score: 1634
Won: 7116
Lost: 6121
David Morris
#10
David Morris
Conservative
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Score: 1619
Won: 4913
Lost: 4159

 

Robin Walker #11
Robin Walker

Conservative
Worcester
Score: 1587
Won: 5257
Lost: 4296
Daniel Kawczynski #12
Daniel Kawczynski

Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Score: 1601
Won: 5434
Lost: 4542
Duncan Hames #13
Duncan Hames

Liberal Democrat
Chippenham
Score: 1691
Won: 5509
Lost: 5250
Jake Berry #14
Jake Berry

Conservative
Rossendale and Darwen
Score: 1580
Won: 5370
Lost: 4475
Tobias Ellwood #15
Tobias Ellwood

Conservative
Bournemouth East
Score: 1583
Won: 5326
Lost: 4469
George Eustice #16
George Eustice

Conservative
Camborne and Redruth
Score: 1578
Won: 5137
Lost: 4299
James Morris #17
James Morris

Conservative
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Score: 1571
Won: 5125
Lost: 4317
Charlie Elphicke #18
Charlie Elphicke

Conservative
Dover
Score: 1557
Won: 4929
Lost: 4101
Dominic Raab #19
Dominic Raab

Conservative
Esher and Walton
Score: 1559
Won: 5306
Lost: 4423
Steve Brine #20
Steve Brine

Conservative
Winchester
Score: 1562
Won: 5302
Lost: 4461
Robert Halfon #21
Robert Halfon

Conservative
Harlow
Score: 1565
Won: 5138
Lost: 4371
Dan Byles #22
Dan Byles

Conservative
North Warwickshire
Score: 1546
Won: 5233
Lost: 4333
Stuart Andrew #23
Stuart Andrew

Conservative
Pudsey
Score: 1569
Won: 4843
Lost: 4150
Brian Donohoe #24
Brian Donohoe

Labour
Central Ayrshire
Score: 1533
Won: 6891
Lost: 5613
Liam Fox #25
Liam Fox

Conservative
North Somerset
Score: 1612
Won: 4885
Lost: 4446
Edward Timson #26
Edward Timson

Conservative
Crewe and Nantwich
Score: 1548
Won: 4924
Lost: 4145
James Wharton #27
James Wharton

Conservative
Stockton South
Score: 1535
Won: 4978
Lost: 4122
Smith Henry #28
Smith Henry

Conservative
Crawley
Score: 1541
Won: 5391
Lost: 4516
Anas Sarwar #29
Anas Sarwar

Labour
Glasgow Central
Score: 1633
Won: 5619
Lost: 5343
Chris Evans #30
Chris Evans

Labour Co-operative
Islwyn
Score: 1570
Won: 6498
Lost: 5705
Andrew Jones #31
Andrew Jones

Conservative
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Score: 1559
Won: 4721
Lost: 4091
Nick Boles #32
Nick Boles

Conservative
Grantham and Stamford
Score: 1588
Won: 4776
Lost: 4302
Tristram Hunt #33
Tristram Hunt

Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Score: 1708
Won: 5849
Lost: 6134
Mel Stride #34
Mel Stride

Conservative
Central Devon
Score: 1544
Won: 4718
Lost: 4014
Kevin Brennan #35
Kevin Brennan

Labour
Cardiff West
Score: 1642
Won: 5332
Lost: 5162
Phillip Lee #36
Phillip Lee

Conservative
Bracknell
Score: 1552
Won: 4746
Lost: 4092
Charles Walker #37
Charles Walker

Conservative
Broxbourne
Score: 1547
Won: 5141
Lost: 4415
Bernard Jenkin #38
Bernard Jenkin

Conservative
Harwich and North Essex
Score: 1546
Won: 4879
Lost: 4200
Stephen Williams #39
Stephen Williams

Liberal Democrat
Bristol West
Score: 1606
Won: 5376
Lost: 5027
Derek Twigg #40
Derek Twigg

Labour
Halton
Score: 1632
Won: 5277
Lost: 5110
Nick Herbert #41
Nick Herbert

Conservative
Arundel and South Downs
Score: 1542
Won: 4885
Lost: 4235
Dan Jarvis #42
Dan Jarvis

Labour
Barnsley Central
Score: 1629
Won: 5510
Lost: 5363
Rehman Chishti #43
Rehman Chishti

Conservative
Gillingham and Rainham
Score: 1535
Won: 4811
Lost: 4143
Ben Gummer #44
Ben Gummer

Conservative
Ipswich
Score: 1550
Won: 5046
Lost: 4448
Jeremy Hunt #45
Jeremy Hunt

Conservative
South West Surrey
Score: 1515
Won: 5278
Lost: 4431
Tami Mark #46
Tami Mark

Labour
Alyn and Deeside
Score: 1623
Won: 5258
Lost: 5093
Nick Hurd #47
Nick Hurd

Conservative
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Score: 1518
Won: 5078
Lost: 4284
Mark Field #48
Mark Field

Conservative
Cities of London and Westminster
Score: 1515
Won: 5098
Lost: 4293
John Glen #49
John Glen

Conservative
Salisbury
Score: 1552
Won: 4734
Lost: 4209
Alan Campbell #50
Alan Campbell

Labour
Tynemouth
Score: 1596
Won: 5460
Lost: 5143
Edward Vaisey #51
Edward Vaisey

Conservative
Wantage
Score: 1539
Won: 5093
Lost: 4453
Clive Efford #52
Clive Efford

Labour
Eltham
Score: 1587
Won: 5520
Lost: 5164
Simon Hart #53
Simon Hart

Conservative
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Score: 1523
Won: 4738
Lost: 4061
Steve Baker #54
Steve Baker

Conservative
Wycombe
Score: 1495
Won: 5197
Lost: 4294
Paul Farrelly #55
Paul Farrelly

Labour
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Score: 1621
Won: 5284
Lost: 5190
Toby Perkins #56
Toby Perkins

Labour
Chesterfield
Score: 1591
Won: 5345
Lost: 5066
David Laws #57
David Laws

Liberal Democrat
Yeovil
Score: 1561
Won: 5573
Lost: 5090
Gordon Marsden #58
Gordon Marsden

Labour
Blackpool South
Score: 1599
Won: 5285
Lost: 5086
Chris White #59
Chris White

Conservative
Warwick and Leamington
Score: 1512
Won: 4900
Lost: 4200
Sam Gyimah #60
Sam Gyimah

Conservative
East Surrey
Score: 1523
Won: 4867
Lost: 4249
Graham Jones #61
Graham Jones

Labour
Hyndburn
Score: 1566
Won: 5662
Lost: 5240
Eric Joyce #62
Eric Joyce

Labour
Falkirk
Score: 1608
Won: 5154
Lost: 5039
Rob Wilson #63
Rob Wilson

Conservative
Reading East
Score: 1521
Won: 4796
Lost: 4172
Frank Field #64
Frank Field

Labour
Birkenhead
Score: 1574
Won: 5224
Lost: 4900
Jim Murphy #65
Jim Murphy

Labour
East Renfrewshire
Score: 1579
Won: 5602
Lost: 5296
Mark Simmonds #66
Mark Simmonds

Conservative
Boston and Skegness
Score: 1509
Won: 4706
Lost: 4040
Karl Turner #67
Karl Turner

Labour
Kingston upon Hull East
Score: 1588
Won: 5555
Lost: 5312
Mike Wood #68
Mike Wood

Labour
Batley and Spen
Score: 1606
Won: 5186
Lost: 5076
Aiden Burley #69
Aiden Burley

Conservative
Cannock Chase
Score: 1484
Won: 5028
Lost: 4174
Tom Greatrix #70
Tom Greatrix

Labour Co-operative
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Score: 1573
Won: 5591
Lost: 5263
Andrew Griffiths #71
Andrew Griffiths

Conservative
Burton
Score: 1490
Won: 4782
Lost: 4021
Huw Irranca-Davies #72
Huw Irranca-Davies

Labour
Ogmore
Score: 1571
Won: 5713
Lost: 5376
Robert Flello #73
Robert Flello

Labour
Stoke-on-Trent South
Score: 1569
Won: 5303
Lost: 5006
Tom Brake #74
Tom Brake

Liberal Democrat
Carshalton and Wallington
Score: 1595
Won: 5285
Lost: 5163
Greg Clark #75
Greg Clark

Conservative
Tunbridge Wells
Score: 1523
Won: 4713
Lost: 4188
Kevan Jones #76
Kevan Jones

Labour
North Durham
Score: 1579
Won: 5206
Lost: 5004
Stephen Twigg #77
Stephen Twigg

Labour Co-operative
Liverpool, West Derby
Score: 1570
Won: 5343
Lost: 5079
David Ruffley #78
David Ruffley

Conservative
Bury St Edmunds
Score: 1491
Won: 4956
Lost: 4233
Nick Clegg #79
Nick Clegg

Liberal Democrat
Sheffield, Hallam
Score: 1591
Won: 5550
Lost: 5441
Hugh Robertson #80
Hugh Robertson

Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kent
Score: 1510
Won: 4717
Lost: 4158
Stephen Barclay #81
Stephen Barclay

Conservative
North East Cambridgeshire
Score: 1483
Won: 5067
Lost: 4302
Alec Shelbrooke #82
Alec Shelbrooke

Conservative
Elmet and Rothwell
Score: 1481
Won: 5171
Lost: 4383
Michael Dugher #83
Michael Dugher

Labour
Barnsley East
Score: 1549
Won: 5445
Lost: 5099
William Hague #84
William Hague

Conservative
Richmond (Yorks)
Score: 1530
Won: 5103
Lost: 4672
Julian Smith #85
Julian Smith

Conservative
Skipton and Ripon
Score: 1502
Won: 4661
Lost: 4101
Richard Graham #86
Richard Graham

Conservative
Gloucester
Score: 1502
Won: 5142
Lost: 4541
Martin Horwood #87
Martin Horwood

Liberal Democrat
Cheltenham
Score: 1567
Won: 5253
Lost: 5059
Chris Leslie #88
Chris Leslie

Labour Co-operative
Nottingham East
Score: 1575
Won: 5457
Lost: 5315
Brandon Lewis #89
Brandon Lewis

Conservative
Great Yarmouth
Score: 1503
Won: 4693
Lost: 4150
George Osborne #90
George Osborne

Conservative
Tatton
Score: 1535
Won: 5281
Lost: 4876
Jonathan Reynolds #91
Jonathan Reynolds

Labour Co-operative
Stalybridge and Hyde
Score: 1571
Won: 5333
Lost: 5161
Gavin Williamson #92
Gavin Williamson

Conservative
South Staffordshire
Score: 1497
Won: 4676
Lost: 4105
Alun Cairns #93
Alun Cairns

Conservative
Vale of Glamorgan
Score: 1517
Won: 4588
Lost: 4146
Matthew Hancock #94
Matthew Hancock

Conservative
West Suffolk
Score: 1499
Won: 4689
Lost: 4136
Jamie Reed #95
Jamie Reed

Labour
Copeland
Score: 1535
Won: 6109
Lost: 5685
Adam Holloway #96
Adam Holloway

Conservative
Gravesham
Score: 1490
Won: 4757
Lost: 4169
Craig Whittacker #97
Craig Whittacker

Conservative
Calder Valley
Score: 1510
Won: 4561
Lost: 4115
Daniel Poulter #98
Daniel Poulter

Conservative
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Score: 1485
Won: 4878
Lost: 4257
Nick Smith #99
Nick Smith

Labour
Blaenau Gwent
Score: 1548
Won: 5336
Lost: 5085
Mick Crockart #100
Mick Crockart

Liberal Democrat
Edinburgh West
Score: 1564
Won: 5220
Lost: 5092
Mark Francois #101
Mark Francois

Conservative
Rayleigh and Wickford
Score: 1509
Won: 4522
Lost: 4096
Andrew Lansley #102
Andrew Lansley

Conservative
South Cambridgeshire
Score: 1519
Won: 4769
Lost: 4386
John Mann #103
John Mann

Labour
Bassetlaw
Score: 1553
Won: 5178
Lost: 4990
Jack Lopresti #104
Jack Lopresti

Conservative
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Score: 1507
Won: 4643
Lost: 4213
Jim Cunningham #105
Jim Cunningham

Labour
Coventry South
Score: 1526
Won: 5964
Lost: 5590
Michael Elliss #106
Michael Elliss

Conservative
Northampton North
Score: 1508
Won: 4568
Lost: 4172
John Penrose #107
John Penrose

Conservative
Weston-super-Mare
Score: 1500
Won: 4661
Lost: 4211
Andrew Stephenson #108
Andrew Stephenson

Conservative
Pendle
Score: 1493
Won: 4534
Lost: 4051
Iain Wright #109
Iain Wright

Labour
Hartlepool
Score: 1554
Won: 5296
Lost: 5150
Alistair Darling #110
Alistair Darling

Labour
Edinburgh South West
Score: 1537
Won: 5305
Lost: 5079
Jim Fitzpatrick #111
Jim Fitzpatrick

Labour
Poplar and Limehouse
Score: 1549
Won: 5192
Lost: 5060
Khalid Mahmood #112
Khalid Mahmood

Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Score: 1555
Won: 5171
Lost: 5084
George Hollinberry #113
George Hollinberry

Conservative
Meon Valley
Score: 1442
Won: 5443
Lost: 4582
Hilary Benn #114
Hilary Benn

Labour
Leeds Central
Score: 1535
Won: 5299
Lost: 5098
David Burrowes #115
David Burrowes

Conservative
Enfield, Southgate
Score: 1451
Won: 4797
Lost: 4115
David Cameron #116
David Cameron

Conservative
Witney
Score: 1499
Won: 5994
Lost: 5507
Rory Stewart #117
Rory Stewart

Conservative
Penrith and The Border
Score: 1491
Won: 4654
Lost: 4244
Greg Hands #118
Greg Hands

Conservative
Chelsea and Fulham
Score: 1485
Won: 4755
Lost: 4304
Mark Pritchard #119
Mark Pritchard

Conservative
The Wrekin
Score: 1491
Won: 4653
Lost: 4249
Mark Lancaster #120
Mark Lancaster

Conservative
Milton Keynes North
Score: 1456
Won: 4825
Lost: 4211
John McDonnell #121
John McDonnell

Labour
Hayes and Harlington
Score: 1536
Won: 5323
Lost: 5199
Douglas Alexander #122
Douglas Alexander

Labour
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Score: 1491
Won: 6358
Lost: 5845
Jonathan Lord #123
Jonathan Lord

Conservative
Woking
Score: 1491
Won: 4523
Lost: 4171
Gavin Shuker #124
Gavin Shuker

Labour Co-operative
Luton South
Score: 1540
Won: 5198
Lost: 5114
Graham Brady #125
Graham Brady

Conservative
Altrincham and Sale West
Score: 1481
Won: 4671
Lost: 4249
Frank Doran #126
Frank Doran

Labour
Aberdeen North
Score: 1530
Won: 5300
Lost: 5161
Dominic Greive #127
Dominic Greive

Conservative
Beaconsfield
Score: 1500
Won: 4504
Lost: 4215
Simon Danczuk #128
Simon Danczuk

Labour
Rochdale
Score: 1498
Won: 5345
Lost: 4997
Owen Smith #129
Owen Smith

Labour
Pontypridd
Score: 1506
Won: 5339
Lost: 5056
Andrew Gwynne #130
Andrew Gwynne

Labour
Denton and Reddish
Score: 1514
Won: 5343
Lost: 5128
Sajid Javid #131
Sajid Javid

Conservative
Bromsgrove
Score: 1506
Won: 4551
Lost: 4311
Ian Paisley #132
Ian Paisley

Democratic Unionist
North Antrim
Score: 1463
Won: 5208
Lost: 4650
Julian Sturdy #133
Julian Sturdy

Conservative
York Outer
Score: 1449
Won: 4764
Lost: 4165
Crispin Blunt #134
Crispin Blunt

Conservative
Reigate
Score: 1465
Won: 4733
Lost: 4234
Alan Johnson #135
Alan Johnson

Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Score: 1518
Won: 5286
Lost: 5102
Jon Ashworth #136
Jon Ashworth

Labour
Leicester South
Score: 1508
Won: 5205
Lost: 4976
Andrew George #137
Andrew George

Liberal Democrat
St Ives
Score: 1524
Won: 5176
Lost: 5049
Chuka Umunna #138
Chuka Umunna

Labour
Streatham
Score: 1611
Won: 5588
Lost: 6083
Stephen Crabb #139
Stephen Crabb

Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Score: 1473
Won: 4791
Lost: 4378
David Davies #140
David Davies

Conservative
Monmouth
Score: 1465
Won: 4638
Lost: 4201
Justin Tomlinson #141
Justin Tomlinson

Conservative
North Swindon
Score: 1447
Won: 4592
Lost: 4048
Jeremy Browne #142
Jeremy Browne

Liberal Democrat
Taunton Deane
Score: 1476
Won: 5243
Lost: 4824
Sadiq Khan #143
Sadiq Khan

Labour
Tooting
Score: 1545
Won: 5285
Lost: 5366
Richard Benyon #144
Richard Benyon

Conservative
Newbury
Score: 1411
Won: 6483
Lost: 5445
John Woodcock #145
John Woodcock

Labour Co-operative
Barrow and Furness
Score: 1502
Won: 5324
Lost: 5097
Damian hinds #146
Damian hinds

Conservative
East Hampshire
Score: 1422
Won: 4732
Lost: 4050
Peter Lilley #147
Peter Lilley

Conservative
Hitchin and Harpenden
Score: 1489
Won: 4665
Lost: 4401
Edward Miliband #148
Edward Miliband

Labour
Doncaster North
Score: 1580
Won: 6497
Lost: 6908
Ben Bradshaw #149
Ben Bradshaw

Labour
Exeter
Score: 1613
Won: 5274
Lost: 5830
Russell Brown #150
Russell Brown

Labour
Dumfries and Galloway
Score: 1515
Won: 5260
Lost: 5139
Chris Huhne #151
Chris Huhne

Liberal Democrat
Eastleigh
Score: 1531
Won: 5212
Lost: 5221
Ian Murray #152
Ian Murray

Labour
Edinburgh South
Score: 1496
Won: 5326
Lost: 5112
David Davis #153
David Davis

Conservative
Haltemprice and Howden
Score: 1477
Won: 4520
Lost: 4258
Jesse Norman #154
Jesse Norman

Conservative
Hereford and South Herefordshire
Score: 1405
Won: 6247
Lost: 5286
David Nuttal #155
David Nuttal

Conservative
Bury North
Score: 1455
Won: 4672
Lost: 4257
Bill Wiggin #156
Bill Wiggin

Conservative
North Herefordshire
Score: 1453
Won: 4850
Lost: 4414
Nigel Evans #157
Nigel Evans

Conservative
Ribble Valley
Score: 1455
Won: 4611
Lost: 4220
Stephen Gilbert #158
Stephen Gilbert

Liberal Democrat
St Austell and Newquay
Score: 1505
Won: 4806
Lost: 4707
Andy Burnham #159
Andy Burnham

Labour
Leigh
Score: 1521
Won: 5520
Lost: 5530
Michael McCann #160
Michael McCann

Labour
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Score: 1492
Won: 5260
Lost: 5085
Alan Duncan #161
Alan Duncan

Conservative
Rutland and Melton
Score: 1459
Won: 4494
Lost: 4159
David Hamilton #162
David Hamilton

Labour
Midlothian
Score: 1486
Won: 5532
Lost: 5308
David Lidington #163
David Lidington

Conservative
Aylesbury
Score: 1467
Won: 4539
Lost: 4245
Jason McCartney #164
Jason McCartney

Conservative
Colne Valley
Score: 1467
Won: 4472
Lost: 4187
Greg Mulholland #165
Greg Mulholland

Liberal Democrat
Leeds North West
Score: 1548
Won: 4906
Lost: 5117
Philip Hammond #166
Philip Hammond

Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridge
Score: 1476
Won: 4498
Lost: 4281
Andrew Bridgen #167
Andrew Bridgen

Conservative
North West Leicestershire
Score: 1477
Won: 4697
Lost: 4478
David Lammy #168
David Lammy

Labour
Tottenham
Score: 1504
Won: 5406
Lost: 5382
Malcom Wicks #169
Malcom Wicks

Labour
Croydon North
Score: 1459
Won: 4892
Lost: 4569
Peter Hain #170
Peter Hain

Labour
Neath
Score: 1618
Won: 4992
Lost: 5733
Jeremy Lefroy #171
Jeremy Lefroy

Conservative
Stafford
Score: 1453
Won: 4465
Lost: 4146
Angus MacNiel #172
Angus MacNiel

Scottish National Party
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Score: 1517
Won: 5163
Lost: 5235
Nic Dakin #173
Nic Dakin

Labour
Scunthorpe
Score: 1506
Won: 5076
Lost: 5092
Mark Garnier #174
Mark Garnier

Conservative
Wyre Forest
Score: 1401
Won: 5395
Lost: 4670
Simon Hughes #175
Simon Hughes

Liberal Democrat
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Score: 1486
Won: 5079
Lost: 4977
Hugh Bayley #176
Hugh Bayley

Labour
York Central
Score: 1483
Won: 5288
Lost: 5154
Adam Afriyie #177
Adam Afriyie

Conservative
Windsor
Score: 1448
Won: 4827
Lost: 4478
John Whittingdale #178
John Whittingdale

Conservative
Maldon
Score: 1468
Won: 4545
Lost: 4346
Mark Williams #179
Mark Williams

Liberal Democrat
Ceredigion
Score: 1491
Won: 4998
Lost: 4944
Jonathan Edwards #180
Jonathan Edwards

Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Score: 1497
Won: 5079
Lost: 5079
Matthew Offord #181
Matthew Offord

Conservative
Hendon
Score: 1391
Won: 5302
Lost: 4545
Stephen Phillips #182
Stephen Phillips

Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Score: 1417
Won: 5052
Lost: 4503
Gareth Thomas #183
Gareth Thomas

Labour Co-operative
Harrow West
Score: 1473
Won: 5240
Lost: 5097
Andrew Murrison #184
Andrew Murrison

Conservative
South West Wiltshire
Score: 1421
Won: 4539
Lost: 4107
Andrew Smith #185
Andrew Smith

Labour
Oxford East
Score: 1506
Won: 4976
Lost: 5078
Jon Cruddas #186
Jon Cruddas

Labour
Dagenham and Rainham
Score: 1463
Won: 5326
Lost: 5142
Robert Goodwill #187
Robert Goodwill

Conservative
Scarborough and Whitby
Score: 1491
Won: 4573
Lost: 4586
David Jones #188
David Jones

Conservative
Clwyd West
Score: 1460
Won: 4642
Lost: 4465
Guy Opperman #189
Guy Opperman

Conservative
Hexham
Score: 1437
Won: 4488
Lost: 4185
Clive Betts #190
Clive Betts

Labour
Sheffield South East
Score: 1480
Won: 5303
Lost: 5243
Christopher Pincher #191
Christopher Pincher

Conservative
Tamworth
Score: 1419
Won: 4594
Lost: 4164
Robert Buckland #192
Robert Buckland

Conservative
South Swindon
Score: 1441
Won: 4353
Lost: 4076
Barry Gardiner #193
Barry Gardiner

Labour
Brent North
Score: 1494
Won: 5270
Lost: 5326
Tony Lloyd #194
Tony Lloyd

Labour
Manchester Central
Score: 1486
Won: 5178
Lost: 5177
Karl McCartney #195
Karl McCartney

Conservative
Lincoln
Score: 1415
Won: 4564
Lost: 4131
Mark Prisk #196
Mark Prisk

Conservative
Hertford and Stortford
Score: 1441
Won: 4564
Lost: 4286
Edward Davey #197
Edward Davey

Liberal Democrat
Kingston and Surbiton
Score: 1491
Won: 5093
Lost: 5156
Jim McGovern #198
Jim McGovern

Labour
Dundee West
Score: 1454
Won: 5231
Lost: 5029
Michael Moore #199
Michael Moore

Liberal Democrat
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Score: 1464
Won: 5343
Lost: 5230
Tim Laughton #200
Tim Laughton

Conservative
East Worthing and Shoreham
Score: 1454
Won: 4472
Lost: 4327
Damian Collins #201
Damian Collins

Conservative
Folkestone and Hythe
Score: 1398
Won: 4768
Lost: 4267
Mark Spencer #202
Mark Spencer

Conservative
Sherwood
Score: 1425
Won: 4653
Lost: 4337
David Ward #203
David Ward

Liberal Democrat
Bradford East
Score: 1496
Won: 4798
Lost: 4928
Simon Burns #204
Simon Burns

Conservative
Chelmsford
Score: 1436
Won: 4692
Lost: 4436
Charles Kennedy #205
Charles Kennedy

Liberal Democrat
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Score: 1448
Won: 5222
Lost: 5043
Andrew Selous #206
Andrew Selous

Conservative
South West Bedfordshire
Score: 1453
Won: 4444
Lost: 4312
David Mowat #207
David Mowat

Conservative
Warrington South
Score: 1416
Won: 4576
Lost: 4229
Peter Bottomley #208
Peter Bottomley

Conservative
Worthing West
Score: 1433
Won: 4591
Lost: 4343
Malcom Bruce #209
Malcom Bruce

Liberal Democrat
Gordon
Score: 1467
Won: 5165
Lost: 5123
Oliver Heald #210
Oliver Heald

Conservative
North East Hertfordshire
Score: 1409
Won: 4588
Lost: 4216
Paul Murphy #211
Paul Murphy

Labour
Torfaen
Score: 1479
Won: 5071
Lost: 5147
Edward Garnier #212
Edward Garnier

Conservative
Harborough
Score: 1426
Won: 4445
Lost: 4204
Gregg McClymont #213
Gregg McClymont

Labour
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Score: 1461
Won: 5298
Lost: 5256
David Ruttley #214
David Ruttley

Conservative
Macclesfield
Score: 1400
Won: 4678
Lost: 4255
Iain Stewart #215
Iain Stewart

Conservative
Milton Keynes South
Score: 1400
Won: 4725
Lost: 4303
Graham Evans #216
Graham Evans

Conservative
Weaver Vale
Score: 1420
Won: 4603
Lost: 4321
Kris Hopkins #217
Kris Hopkins

Conservative
Keighley
Score: 1448
Won: 4553
Lost: 4453
Jeremy Corbyn #218
Jeremy Corbyn

Labour
Islington North
Score: 1454
Won: 5277
Lost: 5217
Michael Fallon #219
Michael Fallon

Conservative
Sevenoaks
Score: 1410
Won: 4519
Lost: 4223
Neil Parish #220
Neil Parish

Conservative
Tiverton and Honiton
Score: 1441
Won: 4553
Lost: 4448
Ben Walker #221
Ben Walker

Conservative
Wyre and Preston North
Score: 1394
Won: 4605
Lost: 4197
Tom Harris #222
Tom Harris

Labour
Glasgow South
Score: 1446
Won: 5176
Lost: 5101
Paul Beresford #223
Paul Beresford

Conservative
Mole Valley
Score: 1421
Won: 4676
Lost: 4448
Jeffrey Donaldson #224
Jeffrey Donaldson

Democratic Unionist
Lagan Valley
Score: 1422
Won: 4946
Lost: 4723
Grant Shapps #225
Grant Shapps

Conservative
Welwyn Hatfield
Score: 1436
Won: 4553
Lost: 4446
Desmond Swayne #226
Desmond Swayne

Conservative
New Forest West
Score: 1409
Won: 4636
Lost: 4346
Fabian Hamilton #227
Fabian Hamilton

Labour
Leeds North East
Score: 1465
Won: 5141
Lost: 5232
James Clappison #228
James Clappison

Conservative
Hertsmere
Score: 1407
Won: 4543
Lost: 4276
Margaret Ritchie #229
Margaret Ritchie

Social Democratic and Labour
South Down
Score: 1463
Won: 5158
Lost: 5248
Kelvin Hopkins #230
Kelvin Hopkins

Labour
Luton North
Score: 1438
Won: 5208
Lost: 5132
John Leech #231
John Leech

Liberal Democrat
Manchester, Withington
Score: 1440
Won: 5235
Lost: 5183
Eric Ollerenshaw #232
Eric Ollerenshaw

Conservative
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Score: 1070
Won: 17721
Lost: 8461
Chris Grayling #233
Chris Grayling

Conservative
Epsom and Ewell
Score: 1420
Won: 4626
Lost: 4465
Dai Harvard #234
Dai Harvard

Labour
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Score: 1448
Won: 5122
Lost: 5143
Graeme Morris #235
Graeme Morris

Labour
Livingston
Score: 1454
Won: 5090
Lost: 5153
Chris Bryant #236
Chris Bryant

Labour
Rhondda
Score: 1538
Won: 5222
Lost: 5892
Douglas Carswell #237
Douglas Carswell

Conservative
Clacton
Score: 1415
Won: 4707
Lost: 4517
Alex Cunningham #238
Alex Cunningham

Labour
Stockton North
Score: 1444
Won: 5178
Lost: 5181
Andrew Rosindell #239
Andrew Rosindell

Conservative
Romford
Score: 1405
Won: 4485
Lost: 4245
Nadhim Zawahi #240
Nadhim Zawahi

Conservative
Stratford-on-Avon
Score: 1413
Won: 4540
Lost: 4339
Stephen Dorrell #241
Stephen Dorrell

Conservative
Charnwood
Score: 1399
Won: 4476
Lost: 4208
Nigel Adams #242
Nigel Adams

Conservative
Selby and Ainsty
Score: 1417
Won: 4494
Lost: 4334
Neil Carmichael #243
Neil Carmichael

Conservative
Stroud
Score: 1406
Won: 4591
Lost: 4369
James Duddridge #244
James Duddridge

Conservative
Rochford and Southend East
Score: 1373
Won: 4784
Lost: 4346
Kevin Barron #245
Kevin Barron

Labour
Rother Valley
Score: 1439
Won: 5113
Lost: 5116
Gareth Johnson #246
Gareth Johnson

Conservative
Dartford
Score: 1430
Won: 4508
Lost: 4453
Mike Freer #247
Mike Freer

Conservative
Finchley and Golders Green
Score: 1408
Won: 4418
Lost: 4244
John Baron #248
John Baron

Conservative
Basildon and Billericay
Score: 1429
Won: 4473
Lost: 4432
Mark Hendrick #249
Mark Hendrick

Labour Co-operative
Preston
Score: 1469
Won: 4950
Lost: 5201
Mark Hoban #250
Mark Hoban

Conservative
Fareham
Score: 1432
Won: 4517
Lost: 4516
Ivan Lewis #251
Ivan Lewis

Labour
Bury South
Score: 1457
Won: 4958
Lost: 5138
Francis Maude #252
Francis Maude

Conservative
Horsham
Score: 1415
Won: 4414
Lost: 4314
John Cryer #253
John Cryer

Labour
Leyton and Wanstead
Score: 1405
Won: 5203
Lost: 5018
David Hanson #254
David Hanson

Labour
Delyn
Score: 1461
Won: 5019
Lost: 5231
Alan Keen #255
Alan Keen

Labour Co-operative
Feltham and Heston
Score: 1422
Won: 5415
Lost: 5361
Ed Balls #256
Ed Balls

Labour Co-operative
Morley and Outwood
Score: 1596
Won: 4906
Lost: 6068
David Anderson #257
David Anderson

Labour
Blaydon
Score: 1442
Won: 5073
Lost: 5190
Ian Austin #258
Ian Austin

Labour
Dudley North
Score: 1425
Won: 5116
Lost: 5102
Jerem Wright #259
Jerem Wright

Conservative
Kenilworth and Southam
Score: 1406
Won: 4576
Lost: 4448
Simon Wright #260
Simon Wright

Liberal Democrat
Norwich South
Score: 1424
Won: 5067
Lost: 5048
Philip Dunne #261
Philip Dunne

Conservative
Ludlow
Score: 1394
Won: 4528
Lost: 4340
George Freeman #262
George Freeman

Conservative
Mid Norfolk
Score: 1393
Won: 4523
Lost: 4323
Mark Reckless #263
Mark Reckless

Conservative
Rochester and Strood
Score: 1421
Won: 4560
Lost: 4537
Iain Duncan Smith #264
Iain Duncan Smith

Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Green
Score: 1445
Won: 4548
Lost: 4701
Julian Brazier #265
Julian Brazier

Conservative
Canterbury
Score: 1385
Won: 4524
Lost: 4291
Paul Goggins #266
Paul Goggins

Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Score: 1462
Won: 4536
Lost: 4809
Thomas Docherty #267
Thomas Docherty

Labour
Dunfermline and West Fife
Score: 1426
Won: 5062
Lost: 5121
Stephen Metcalfe #268
Stephen Metcalfe

Conservative
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Score: 1420
Won: 4702
Lost: 4711
David Mundell #269
David Mundell

Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Score: 1378
Won: 4588
Lost: 4341
David Gauke #270
David Gauke

Conservative
South West Hertfordshire
Score: 1406
Won: 4462
Lost: 4417
Simon Kirby #271
Simon Kirby

Conservative
Brighton, Kemptown
Score: 1380
Won: 4745
Lost: 4511
Hugo Swire #272
Hugo Swire

Conservative
East Devon
Score: 1365
Won: 4997
Lost: 4645
Chris Heaton-Harris #273
Chris Heaton-Harris

Conservative
Daventry
Score: 1370
Won: 4381
Lost: 4122
Stewart Jackson #274
Stewart Jackson

Conservative
Peterborough
Score: 1426
Won: 4445
Lost: 4536
Andrew Mitchell #275
Andrew Mitchell

Conservative
Sutton Coldfield
Score: 1409
Won: 4670
Lost: 4644
Chris Williamson #276
Chris Williamson

Labour
Derby North
Score: 1472
Won: 4944
Lost: 5359
Phil Wilson #277
Phil Wilson

Labour
Sedgefield
Score: 1456
Won: 4909
Lost: 5222
Jonathan Djanogly #278
Jonathan Djanogly

Conservative
Huntingdon
Score: 1393
Won: 4423
Lost: 4321
Christopher Chope #279
Christopher Chope

Conservative
Christchurch
Score: 1395
Won: 4488
Lost: 4399
Nick de Bois #280
Nick de Bois

Conservative
Enfield North
Score: 1394
Won: 4343
Lost: 4253
Barry Sheerman #281
Barry Sheerman

Labour Co-operative
Huddersfield
Score: 1391
Won: 5170
Lost: 5040
Gordon Brown #282
Gordon Brown

Labour
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Score: 1538
Won: 5606
Lost: 6637
Stephen OBrien #283
Stephen OBrien

Conservative
Eddisbury
Score: 1384
Won: 4503
Lost: 4367
Jack Straw #284
Jack Straw

Labour
Blackburn
Score: 1401
Won: 5159
Lost: 5131
Philip Davies #285
Philip Davies

Conservative
Shipley
Score: 1391
Won: 4771
Lost: 4695
Albert Owen #286
Albert Owen

Labour
Ynys Môn
Score: 1392
Won: 5073
Lost: 4995
Kwasi Kwarteng #287
Kwasi Kwarteng

Conservative
Spelthorne
Score: 1381
Won: 4637
Lost: 4507
Bob Ainsworth #288
Bob Ainsworth

Labour
Coventry North East
Score: 1402
Won: 5337
Lost: 5370
Graham Allen #289
Graham Allen

Labour
Nottingham North
Score: 1413
Won: 4984
Lost: 5123
Peter Bone #290
Peter Bone

Conservative
Wellingborough
Score: 1382
Won: 4493
Lost: 4410
Gregory Campbell #291
Gregory Campbell

Democratic Unionist
East Londonderry
Score: 1355
Won: 5344
Lost: 5039
Dennis Skinner #292
Dennis Skinner

Labour
Bolsover
Score: 1379
Won: 5748
Lost: 5633
John Howell #293
John Howell

Conservative
Henley
Score: 1399
Won: 4629
Lost: 4694
Peter Luff #294
Peter Luff

Conservative
Mid Worcestershire
Score: 1381
Won: 4603
Lost: 4544
Danny Alexander #295
Danny Alexander

Liberal Democrat
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Score: 1402
Won: 5139
Lost: 5246
Lindsay Hoyle #296
Lindsay Hoyle

Labour
Chorley
Score: 1407
Won: 5004
Lost: 5157
Jacob Rees-Mogg #297
Jacob Rees-Mogg

Conservative
North East Somerset
Score: 1371
Won: 4798
Lost: 4688
Pat McFadden #298
Pat McFadden

Labour
Wolverhampton South East
Score: 1445
Won: 4963
Lost: 5421
Tom Blenkinsop #299
Tom Blenkinsop

Labour
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Score: 1452
Won: 5138
Lost: 5673
Damian Green #300
Damian Green

Conservative
Ashford
Score: 1374
Won: 4574
Lost: 4553
Alok Sharma #301
Alok Sharma

Conservative
Reading West
Score: 1390
Won: 4440
Lost: 4511
Shaun Woodward #302
Shaun Woodward

Labour
St Helens South and Whiston
Score: 1479
Won: 4951
Lost: 5674
Andy Slaughter #303
Andy Slaughter

Labour
Hammersmith
Score: 1393
Won: 5062
Lost: 5181
Steve Rotherham #304
Steve Rotherham

Labour
Liverpool, Walton
Score: 1382
Won: 5011
Lost: 5068
Laurence Robertson #305
Laurence Robertson

Conservative
Tewkesbury
Score: 1368
Won: 4488
Lost: 4465
Paul Blomfield #306
Paul Blomfield

Labour
Sheffield Central
Score: 1378
Won: 4956
Lost: 5002
Alistair Carmichael #307
Alistair Carmichael

Liberal Democrat
Orkney and Shetland
Score: 1407
Won: 4984
Lost: 5260
Gavin Barwell #308
Gavin Barwell

Conservative
Croydon Central
Score: 1352
Won: 4714
Lost: 4597
Stephen McPartland #309
Stephen McPartland

Conservative
Stevenage
Score: 1379
Won: 4565
Lost: 4642
Pete Wishart #310
Pete Wishart

Scottish National Party
Perth and North Perthshire
Score: 1420
Won: 4791
Lost: 5150
Tony Baldry #311
Tony Baldry

Conservative
Banbury
Score: 1330
Won: 4566
Lost: 4321
Bob Stewart #312
Bob Stewart

Conservative
Beckenham
Score: 1370
Won: 4528
Lost: 4552
John Thurso #313
John Thurso

Liberal Democrat
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Score: 1436
Won: 4964
Lost: 5479
Geoffrey Cox #314
Geoffrey Cox

Conservative
Torridge and West Devon
Score: 1354
Won: 4496
Lost: 4449
Edward Leigh #315
Edward Leigh

Conservative
Gainsborough
Score: 1378
Won: 4601
Lost: 4731
Jim Sheridan #316
Jim Sheridan

Labour
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Score: 1452
Won: 4901
Lost: 5593
Geoffrey Robinson #317
Geoffrey Robinson

Labour
Coventry North West
Score: 1377
Won: 5636
Lost: 5821
Geraint Davies #318
Geraint Davies

Labour Co-operative
Swansea West
Score: 1395
Won: 4923
Lost: 5236
Mike Hancock #319
Mike Hancock

Liberal Democrat
Portsmouth South
Score: 1394
Won: 4834
Lost: 5134
James Paice #320
James Paice

Conservative
South East Cambridgeshire
Score: 1353
Won: 4765
Lost: 4777
William Bain #321
William Bain

Labour
Glasgow North East
Score: 1394
Won: 4967
Lost: 5297
Nick Gibb #322
Nick Gibb

Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Score: 1366
Won: 4437
Lost: 4540
Gerald Kaufman #323
Gerald Kaufman

Labour
Manchester, Gorton
Score: 1416
Won: 5139
Lost: 5641
Brooks Newmark #324
Brooks Newmark

Conservative
Braintree
Score: 1336
Won: 4540
Lost: 4443
Frank Roy #325
Frank Roy

Labour
Motherwell and Wishaw
Score: 1430
Won: 4926
Lost: 5505
John Spellar #326
John Spellar

Labour
Warley
Score: 1353
Won: 5272
Lost: 5294
Gerry Sutcliffe #327
Gerry Sutcliffe

Labour
Bradford South
Score: 1403
Won: 4844
Lost: 5231
Tim Yeo #328
Tim Yeo

Conservative
South Suffolk
Score: 1361
Won: 4416
Lost: 4494
Stephen Hepburn #329
Stephen Hepburn

Labour
Jarrow
Score: 1402
Won: 4777
Lost: 5157
Stewart Hosie #330
Stewart Hosie

Scottish National Party
Dundee East
Score: 1387
Won: 4968
Lost: 5254
Robert Walter #331
Robert Walter

Conservative
North Dorset
Score: 1354
Won: 4405
Lost: 4461
James Gray #332
James Gray

Conservative
North Wiltshire
Score: 1353
Won: 4526
Lost: 4620
Nia Griffith #333
Nia Griffith

Labour
Llanelli
Score: 1503
Won: 4767
Lost: 5919
David Heath #334
David Heath

Liberal Democrat
Somerton and Frome
Score: 1424
Won: 5021
Lost: 5647
Charles Hendry #335
Charles Hendry

Conservative
Wealden
Score: 1337
Won: 4512
Lost: 4489
Ian Lavery #336
Ian Lavery

Labour
Wansbeck
Score: 1466
Won: 4761
Lost: 5649
Mark Menzies #337
Mark Menzies

Conservative
Fylde
Score: 1311
Won: 4686
Lost: 4503
Mark Durkan #338
Mark Durkan

Social Democratic and Labour
Foyle
Score: 1396
Won: 4980
Lost: 5445
John Stevenson #339
John Stevenson

Conservative
Carlisle
Score: 1340
Won: 4541
Lost: 4589
Graham Stuart #340
Graham Stuart

Conservative
Beverley and Holderness
Score: 1330
Won: 4525
Lost: 4509
Frank Dobson #341
Frank Dobson

Labour
Holborn and St Pancras
Score: 1421
Won: 4984
Lost: 5661
Marcus Jones #342
Marcus Jones

Conservative
Nuneaton
Score: 1308
Won: 4577
Lost: 4430
Jim Hood #343
Jim Hood

Labour
Lanark and Hamilton East
Score: 1343
Won: 5364
Lost: 5479
James Brokenshire #344
James Brokenshire

Conservative
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Score: 1364
Won: 4604
Lost: 4853
John Denham #345
John Denham

Labour
Southampton, Itchen
Score: 1329
Won: 5068
Lost: 5125
Andrew Robathan #346
Andrew Robathan

Conservative
South Leicestershire
Score: 1347
Won: 4374
Lost: 4546
William McCrea #347
William McCrea

Democratic Unionist
South Antrim
Score: 1391
Won: 4860
Lost: 5401
Dave Watts #348
Dave Watts

Labour
St Helens North
Score: 1335
Won: 5071
Lost: 5196
Glyn Davies #349
Glyn Davies

Conservative
Montgomeryshire
Score: 1330
Won: 4597
Lost: 4715
Peter Aldous #350
Peter Aldous

Conservative
Waveney
Score: 1328
Won: 4768
Lost: 4878
Tom Clarke #351
Tom Clarke

Labour
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Score: 1331
Won: 5538
Lost: 5713
Nigel Dodds #352
Nigel Dodds

Democratic Unionist
Belfast North
Score: 1372
Won: 4716
Lost: 5190
Andrew Percy #353
Andrew Percy

Conservative
Brigg and Goole
Score: 1285
Won: 4456
Lost: 4317
Jon Trickett #354
Jon Trickett

Labour
Hemsworth
Score: 1350
Won: 4949
Lost: 5275
David Crausby #355
David Crausby

Labour
Bolton North East
Score: 1364
Won: 4847
Lost: 5296
Robert Syms #356
Robert Syms

Conservative
Poole
Score: 1292
Won: 4403
Lost: 4320
Martin Vickers #357
Martin Vickers

Conservative
Cleethorpes
Score: 1302
Won: 4585
Lost: 4566
John Redwood #358
John Redwood

Conservative
Wokingham
Score: 1278
Won: 4591
Lost: 4442
David Simpson #359
David Simpson

Democratic Unionist
Upper Bann
Score: 1316
Won: 5128
Lost: 5251
John Hayes #360
John Hayes

Conservative
South Holland and The Deepings
Score: 1288
Won: 4654
Lost: 4622
Richard Burden #361
Richard Burden

Labour
Birmingham, Northfield
Score: 1369
Won: 4699
Lost: 5259
Paul Maynard #362
Paul Maynard

Conservative
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Score: 1269
Won: 4668
Lost: 4518
Roger Gale #363
Roger Gale

Conservative
North Thanet
Score: 1286
Won: 4498
Lost: 4501
David Amess #364
David Amess

Conservative
Southend West
Score: 1384
Won: 4265
Lost: 4963
Adrian Bailey #365
Adrian Bailey

Labour Co-operative
West Bromwich West
Score: 1308
Won: 5059
Lost: 5291
Ian Davidson #366
Ian Davidson

Labour Co-operative
Glasgow South West
Score: 1355
Won: 4849
Lost: 5444
Andrew Love #367
Andrew Love

Labour Co-operative
Edmonton
Score: 1345
Won: 4809
Lost: 5331
Martin Caton #368
Martin Caton

Labour
Gower
Score: 1423
Won: 4518
Lost: 5593
Andrew Bingham #369
Andrew Bingham

Conservative
High Peak
Score: 1302
Won: 4468
Lost: 4681
Greg Knight #370
Greg Knight

Conservative
East Yorkshire
Score: 1320
Won: 4452
Lost: 4798
Ian Liddell-Grainger #371
Ian Liddell-Grainger

Conservative
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Score: 1273
Won: 4666
Lost: 4695
Mark Pawsey #372
Mark Pawsey

Conservative
Rugby
Score: 1337
Won: 4291
Lost: 4739
Lee Scott #373
Lee Scott

Conservative
Ilford North
Score: 1376
Won: 4145
Lost: 4836
David Blunkett #374
David Blunkett

Labour
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Score: 1338
Won: 4961
Lost: 5503
Alisdair McDonnell #375
Alisdair McDonnell

Social Democratic and Labour
Belfast South
Score: 1360
Won: 4784
Lost: 5487
George Mudie #376
George Mudie

Labour
Leeds East
Score: 1379
Won: 4769
Lost: 5673
Joe Benton #377
Joe Benton

Labour
Bootle
Score: 1338
Won: 4939
Lost: 5568
Austin Mitchell #378
Austin Mitchell

Labour
Great Grimsby
Score: 1301
Won: 4975
Lost: 5310
Michael Fabricant #379
Michael Fabricant

Conservative
Lichfield
Score: 1376
Won: 4272
Lost: 5100
Philip Hollobone #380
Philip Hollobone

Conservative
Kettering
Score: 1277
Won: 4480
Lost: 4650
Ian Lucas #381
Ian Lucas

Labour
Wrexham
Score: 1384
Won: 4537
Lost: 5508
Andrew Turner #382
Andrew Turner

Conservative
Isle of Wight
Score: 1267
Won: 4608
Lost: 4736
Conor Burns #383
Conor Burns

Conservative
Bournemouth West
Score: 1236
Won: 4592
Lost: 4534
Kenneth Clarke #384
Kenneth Clarke

Conservative
Rushcliffe
Score: 1294
Won: 4756
Lost: 5156
David Wright #385
David Wright

Labour
Telford
Score: 1375
Won: 4726
Lost: 5744
Vernon Coaker #386
Vernon Coaker

Labour
Gedling
Score: 1503
Won: 4292
Lost: 6105
Graham Stringer #387
Graham Stringer

Labour
Blackley and Broughton
Score: 1311
Won: 4638
Lost: 5178
Jim Dowd #388
Jim Dowd

Labour
Lewisham West and Penge
Score: 1350
Won: 4621
Lost: 5471
Chris Ruane #389
Chris Ruane

Labour
Vale of Clwyd
Score: 1359
Won: 4656
Lost: 5618
Nicholas Brown #390
Nicholas Brown

Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Score: 1431
Won: 4673
Lost: 6187
Patrick McClaughlin #391
Patrick McClaughlin

Conservative
Derbyshire Dales
Score: 1299
Won: 4450
Lost: 4993
Simon Reevell #392
Simon Reevell

Conservative
Dewsbury
Score: 1253
Won: 4607
Lost: 4832
Gordon Banks #393
Gordon Banks

Labour
Ochil and South Perthshire
Score: 1361
Won: 4615
Lost: 5683
John Hemmings #394
John Hemmings

Liberal Democrat
Birmingham, Yardley
Score: 1249
Won: 4970
Lost: 5225
Mike Weatherley #395
Mike Weatherley

Conservative
Hove
Score: 1253
Won: 4524
Lost: 4789
Gary Streeter #396
Gary Streeter

Conservative
South West Devon
Score: 1304
Won: 4408
Lost: 5049
Stephen Lloyd #397
Stephen Lloyd

Liberal Democrat
Eastbourne
Score: 1403
Won: 4264
Lost: 5592
Nick Raynsford #398
Nick Raynsford

Labour
Greenwich and Woolwich
Score: 1364
Won: 4586
Lost: 5724
Steve Webb #399
Steve Webb

Liberal Democrat
Thornbury and Yate
Score: 1417
Won: 4426
Lost: 5913
Henry Bellingham #400
Henry Bellingham

Conservative
North West Norfolk
Score: 1273
Won: 4511
Lost: 4974
John Randall #401
John Randall

Conservative
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Score: 1237
Won: 4928
Lost: 5151
David Heyes #402
David Heyes

Labour
Ashton-under-Lyne
Score: 1342
Won: 4514
Lost: 5532
Stephen Mosley #403
Stephen Mosley

Conservative
City of Chester
Score: 1268
Won: 4443
Lost: 4901
Jim Dobbin #404
Jim Dobbin

Labour Co-operative
Heywood and Middleton
Score: 1348
Won: 4553
Lost: 5655
Dan Rogerson #405
Dan Rogerson

Liberal Democrat
North Cornwall
Score: 1333
Won: 4579
Lost: 5591
Stephen Timms #406
Stephen Timms

Labour
East Ham
Score: 1323
Won: 4750
Lost: 5719
Marsha Singh #407
Marsha Singh

Labour
Bradford West
Score: 1395
Won: 4435
Lost: 5907
George Howarth #408
George Howarth

Labour
Knowsley
Score: 1319
Won: 4975
Lost: 6008
Alan Meale #409
Alan Meale

Labour
Mansfield
Score: 1338
Won: 4500
Lost: 5586
Nicholas Soames #410
Nicholas Soames

Conservative
Mid Sussex
Score: 1252
Won: 4737
Lost: 5197
Mike Penning #411
Mike Penning

Conservative
Hemel Hempstead
Score: 1241
Won: 4621
Lost: 4999
Tony Cunningham #412
Tony Cunningham

Labour
Workington
Score: 1332
Won: 4547
Lost: 5631
Stuart Bell #413
Stuart Bell

Labour
Middlesbrough
Score: 1253
Won: 4218
Lost: 4685
Hywel Francis #414
Hywel Francis

Labour
Aberavon
Score: 1332
Won: 4563
Lost: 5713
Oliver Colville #415
Oliver Colville

Conservative
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Score: 1324
Won: 4118
Lost: 5116
Brian Binley #416
Brian Binley

Conservative
Northampton South
Score: 1333
Won: 4160
Lost: 5232
Jim Shannon #417
Jim Shannon

Democratic Unionist
Strangford
Score: 1273
Won: 4742
Lost: 5498
Andrew Miller #418
Andrew Miller

Labour
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Score: 1293
Won: 4758
Lost: 5746
Grahame Morris #419
Grahame Morris

Labour
Easington
Score: 1322
Won: 4462
Lost: 5612
Ian Mearns #420
Ian Mearns

Labour
Gateshead
Score: 1301
Won: 4536
Lost: 5551
Richard Shepherd #421
Richard Shepherd

Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhills
Score: 1237
Won: 4621
Lost: 5185
Eric Pickles #422
Eric Pickles

Conservative
Brentwood and Ongar
Score: 1269
Won: 4632
Lost: 5473
Stephen Pound #423
Stephen Pound

Labour
Ealing North
Score: 1345
Won: 4491
Lost: 5917
David Evennett #424
David Evennett

Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Score: 1263
Won: 4204
Lost: 4984
Mark Hunter #425
Mark Hunter

Liberal Democrat
Cheadle
Score: 1445
Won: 4015
Lost: 6025
Bill Esterson #426
Bill Esterson

Labour
Sefton Central
Score: 1448
Won: 4203
Lost: 6342
Michael Gove #427
Michael Gove

Conservative
Surrey Heath
Score: 1174
Won: 4774
Lost: 4957
John Robertson #428
John Robertson

Labour
Glasgow North West
Score: 1263
Won: 5000
Lost: 5979
Adrian Sanders #429
Adrian Sanders

Liberal Democrat
Torbay
Score: 1277
Won: 4326
Lost: 5295
Guto Bebb #430
Guto Bebb

Conservative
Aberconwy
Score: 1351
Won: 3976
Lost: 5406
Roger Godsiff #431
Roger Godsiff

Labour
Birmingham, Hall Green
Score: 1270
Won: 4744
Lost: 5795
Paul Flynn #432
Paul Flynn

Labour
Newport West
Score: 1351
Won: 4536
Lost: 6229
Martin McGuinness #433
Martin McGuinness

Sinn Fein
Mid Ulster
Score: 1393
Won: 4301
Lost: 6235
Peter Tapsel #434
Peter Tapsel

Conservative
Louth and Horncastle
Score: 1286
Won: 4047
Lost: 5110
Robert Neill #435
Robert Neill

Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurst
Score: 1206
Won: 4436
Lost: 5020
Jonathan Evans #436
Jonathan Evans

Conservative
Cardiff North
Score: 1262
Won: 4153
Lost: 5118
Andrew Tyrie #437
Andrew Tyrie

Conservative
Chichester
Score: 1285
Won: 3878
Lost: 4949
Denis MackShane #438
Denis MackShane

Labour
Rotherham
Score: 1456
Won: 4120
Lost: 6552
Virendra Sharma #439
Virendra Sharma

Labour
Ealing, Southall
Score: 1295
Won: 4483
Lost: 5852
Norman Lamb #440
Norman Lamb

Liberal Democrat
North Norfolk
Score: 1401
Won: 4122
Lost: 6175
Wayne David #441
Wayne David

Labour
Caerphilly
Score: 1269
Won: 4576
Lost: 5797
Keith Vaz #442
Keith Vaz

Labour
Leicester East
Score: 1379
Won: 4480
Lost: 6615
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown #443
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown

Conservative
The Cotswolds
Score: 1268
Won: 3883
Lost: 4970
Gerald Howarth #444
Gerald Howarth

Conservative
Aldershot
Score: 1284
Won: 3863
Lost: 5059
Alan Whitehead #445
Alan Whitehead

Labour
Southampton, Test
Score: 1256
Won: 4529
Lost: 5808
Sammy Wilson #446
Sammy Wilson

Democratic Unionist
East Antrim
Score: 1289
Won: 4404
Lost: 5909
Jack Dromey #447
Jack Dromey

Labour
Birmingham, Erdington
Score: 1455
Won: 4198
Lost: 6968
Michael Meacher #448
Michael Meacher

Labour
Oldham West and Royton
Score: 1250
Won: 4547
Lost: 5885
Ian Swales #449
Ian Swales

Liberal Democrat
Redcar
Score: 1461
Won: 3876
Lost: 6509
Paul Uppal #450
Paul Uppal

Conservative
Wolverhampton South West
Score: 1204
Won: 4127
Lost: 4983
Bob Blackman #451
Bob Blackman

Conservative
Harrow East
Score: 1349
Won: 4654
Lost: 6880
Stephem Hammond #452
Stephem Hammond

Conservative
Wimbledon
Score: 1300
Won: 3764
Lost: 5249
Gregory Barker #453
Gregory Barker

Conservative
Bexhill and Battle
Score: 1333
Won: 3543
Lost: 5170
Conor Murphy #454
Conor Murphy

Sinn Fein
Newry and Armagh
Score: 1389
Won: 4132
Lost: 6501
Tim Farron #455
Tim Farron

Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Score: 1403
Won: 4267
Lost: 6837
Julian Lewis #456
Julian Lewis

Conservative
New Forest East
Score: 1358
Won: 3643
Lost: 5535
Alan Beith #457
Alan Beith

Liberal Democrat
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Score: 1303
Won: 4265
Lost: 6045
Mark Lazarowicz #458
Mark Lazarowicz

Labour Co-operative
Edinburgh North and Leith
Score: 1303
Won: 4343
Lost: 6206
Liam Byrne #459
Liam Byrne

Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Score: 1404
Won: 4070
Lost: 6609
Richard Harrington #460
Richard Harrington

Conservative
Watford
Score: 1209
Won: 4093
Lost: 5173
Andrew Stunel #461
Andrew Stunel

Liberal Democrat
Hazel Grove
Score: 1358
Won: 4195
Lost: 6466
Gordon Henderson #462
Gordon Henderson

Conservative
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Score: 1240
Won: 3859
Lost: 5121
Paul Burstow #463
Paul Burstow

Liberal Democrat
Sutton and Cheam
Score: 1441
Won: 3630
Lost: 6364
Vince Cable #464
Vince Cable

Liberal Democrat
Twickenham
Score: 1394
Won: 4077
Lost: 6999
Robert Smith #465
Robert Smith

Liberal Democrat
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Score: 1329
Won: 3987
Lost: 6470
Alistair Burt #466
Alistair Burt

Conservative
North East Bedfordshire
Score: 1210
Won: 3976
Lost: 5533
Elfyn Llwyd #467
Elfyn Llwyd

Plaid Cymru
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Score: 1271
Won: 4195
Lost: 6392
Nigel Mills #468
Nigel Mills

Conservative
Amber Valley
Score: 1176
Won: 3926
Lost: 5270
John Stanley #469
John Stanley

Conservative
Tonbridge and Malling
Score: 1211
Won: 3836
Lost: 5463
Tom Watson #470
Tom Watson

Labour
West Bromwich East
Score: 1329
Won: 4090
Lost: 6778
John Pugh #471
John Pugh

Liberal Democrat
Southport
Score: 1331
Won: 3886
Lost: 6497
John Healey #472
John Healey

Labour
Wentworth and Dearne
Score: 1346
Won: 3913
Lost: 6681
David Tredinnick #473
David Tredinnick

Conservative
Bosworth
Score: 1212
Won: 3655
Lost: 5263
Mike Weir #474
Mike Weir

Scottish National Party
Angus
Score: 1312
Won: 4010
Lost: 6579
Keith Simpson #475
Keith Simpson

Conservative
Broadland
Score: 1230
Won: 3618
Lost: 5363
Julian Huppart #476
Julian Huppart

Liberal Democrat
Cambridge
Score: 1307
Won: 3936
Lost: 6499
Pat Doherty #477
Pat Doherty

Sinn Fein
West Tyrone
Score: 1320
Won: 4025
Lost: 6793
Michael Connarty #478
Michael Connarty

Conservative
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Score: 1455
Won: 3528
Lost: 6967
Lindsay Roy #479
Lindsay Roy

Labour
Glenrothes
Score: 1273
Won: 4117
Lost: 6603
Richard Bacon #480
Richard Bacon

Conservative
South Norfolk
Score: 1215
Won: 3576
Lost: 5332
Alan Haselhurst #481
Alan Haselhurst

Conservative
Saffron Walden
Score: 1235
Won: 3538
Lost: 5439
Nick Harvey #482
Nick Harvey

Liberal Democrat
North Devon
Score: 1265
Won: 3946
Lost: 6368
Gordon Birtwistle #483
Gordon Birtwistle

Liberal Democrat
Burnley
Score: 1276
Won: 3905
Lost: 6388
John Bercow #484
John Bercow

Bi-Curious
Buckingham
Score: 1464
Won: 3462
Lost: 7023
David Winnick #485
David Winnick

Labour
Walsall North
Score: 1259
Won: 4140
Lost: 6699
Shailesh Vara #486
Shailesh Vara

Conservative
North West Cambridgeshire
Score: 1266
Won: 3270
Lost: 5412
George Young #487
George Young

Conservative
North West Hampshire
Score: 1234
Won: 3654
Lost: 5793
Menzies Campbell #488
Menzies Campbell

Liberal Democrat
North East Fife
Score: 1357
Won: 3849
Lost: 7146
Oliver Letwin #489
Oliver Letwin

Conservative
West Dorset
Score: 1275
Won: 3291
Lost: 5559
Don Foster #490
Don Foster

Liberal Democrat
Bath
Score: 1285
Won: 3845
Lost: 6607
Malcom Rifkind #491
Malcom Rifkind

Conservative
Kensington
Score: 1198
Won: 3441
Lost: 5285
Richard Ottaway #492
Richard Ottaway

Conservative
Croydon South
Score: 1250
Won: 3302
Lost: 5501
Alan Reid #493
Alan Reid

Liberal Democrat
Argyll and Bute
Score: 1263
Won: 3948
Lost: 6702
Bob Russell #494
Bob Russell

Liberal Democrat
Colchester
Score: 1251
Won: 3946
Lost: 6609
Norman Baker #495
Norman Baker

Liberal Democrat
Lewes
Score: 1275
Won: 3819
Lost: 6638
Ronnie Campbell #496
Ronnie Campbell

Labour
Blyth Valley
Score: 1310
Won: 3758
Lost: 6904
Patrick Mercer #497
Patrick Mercer

Conservative
Newark
Score: 1220
Won: 3279
Lost: 5492
Roger Williams #498
Roger Williams

Liberal Democrat
Brecon and Radnorshire
Score: 1230
Won: 3898
Lost: 6691
William Cash #499
William Cash

Conservative
Stone
Score: 1189
Won: 3404
Lost: 5567
Alun Michael #500
Alun Michael

Labour Co-operative
Cardiff South and Penarth
Score: 1304
Won: 3628
Lost: 6968
David Willetts #501
David Willetts

Conservative
Havant
Score: 1181
Won: 3410
Lost: 5618
Mike Gapes #502
Mike Gapes

Labour Co-operative
Ilford South
Score: 1235
Won: 3738
Lost: 6680
Hywell Williams #503
Hywell Williams

Plaid Cymru
Arfon
Score: 1219
Won: 3806
Lost: 6811
James Arbuthnot #504
James Arbuthnot

Conservative
North East Hampshire
Score: 1160
Won: 3411
Lost: 5784
Steve McCabe #505
Steve McCabe

Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Score: 1563
Won: 6502
Lost: 17137
Angus Robertson #506
Angus Robertson

Scottish National Party
Moray
Score: 1226
Won: 2732
Lost: 7786
www.Sexymp.co.uk is a website that is 100% owned and controlled by BEAUTOCRACY LIMITED, a UK limited liability company. If you are a sitting Member of Parliament and you would like your photograph on www.Sexymp.co.uk changed, for any reason, please get in touch with us: mp@Sexymp.co.uk. If you find any content on www.Sexymp.co.uk that you feel might be in breach of copyright, we would like to know. We will assess each case brought to our attention in reasonable time, and if we find a breach exists, we will endeavour to rectify it in reasonable time.

sexymp.co.uk