SexyMp - Historic Rankings.


 


In addition to my wanting to create a fun and memorable tool to help the British public get to know their Members of Parliament, I thought it would be an interesting opportunity to hold the first ever parliamentary beauty contest and find out once and for all which MPs and Parties have the most sex-appeal. Although I fully expect this to offend some people, this was never my intention and I hope you will see the funny side.

Enjoy, Francis Boulle

 

Mixed      Male      Female

 

Voting ended.

www.sexymp.co.uk
Luciana Berger
 
Lynne Featherstone
Luciana Berger   Lynne Featherstone
Labour Co-operative   Liberal Democrat
Liverpool, Wavertree   Hornsey and Wood Green


 
As seen in

Results: Female
Started on the 7th of July 2015

Mixed      Male      Female

Female
Sexiest
Parties
by Wins

#1 Labour
2,591,591
#2 Conservative
2,052,505
#3 Liberal Democrat
277,465
#4 Labour Co-operative
260,838
#5 Scottish National Party
56,863
#6 Independent
39,553
#7 Sinn Fein
31,352
#8 Green Party
30,250
#9 Alliance
27,519

Female
Sexiest
Parties
by Size

#1 Independent
11.71%
#2 Green Party
11.45%
#3 Labour Co-operative
11.37%
#4 Liberal Democrat
11.33%
#5 Sinn Fein
11.23%
#6 Conservative
11.16%
#7 Labour
11.14%
#8 Scottish National Party
10.49%
#9 Alliance
10.14%

SexyMP on Facebook

Top 10 - Female

Eleanor Laing
#1
Eleanor Laing
Conservative
Epping Forest
Score: 1855
Won: 45763
Lost: 33112
Elizabeth Truss
#2
Elizabeth Truss
Conservative
South West Norfolk
Score: 1808
Won: 50093
Lost: 34328
Susan Jones
#3
Susan Jones
Labour
Clwyd South
Score: 1858
Won: 45277
Lost: 35767
Heidi Alexander
#4
Heidi Alexander
Labour
Lewisham East
Score: 1767
Won: 49463
Lost: 36517
Caroline Dinenage
#5
Caroline Dinenage
Conservative
Gosport
Score: 1705
Won: 47236
Lost: 33183
Sarah Teather
#6
Sarah Teather
Liberal Democrat
Brent Central
Score: 1682
Won: 57673
Lost: 41224
Amber Rudd
#7
Amber Rudd
Conservative
Hastings and Rye
Score: 1653
Won: 46661
Lost: 32093
Julie Elliot
#8
Julie Elliot
Labour
Sunderland Central
Score: 1842
Won: 37882
Lost: 33487
Rachel Reeves
#9
Rachel Reeves
Labour
Leeds West
Score: 1792
Won: 46431
Lost: 38605
Sarah Wollaston
#10
Sarah Wollaston
Conservative
Totnes
Score: 1622
Won: 48127
Lost: 31809

 

Esther Mcvey #11
Esther Mcvey

Conservative
Wirral West
Score: 1583
Won: 53607
Lost: 33372
Nicky Morgan #12
Nicky Morgan

Conservative
Loughborough
Score: 1724
Won: 43347
Lost: 33218
Angela Watkinson #13
Angela Watkinson

Conservative
Hornchurch and Upminster
Score: 1797
Won: 38252
Lost: 33377
Karen Bradley #14
Karen Bradley

Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands
Score: 1727
Won: 41753
Lost: 33357
Harriet Baldwin #15
Harriet Baldwin

Conservative
West Worcestershire
Score: 1669
Won: 43688
Lost: 32435
Priti Patel #16
Priti Patel

Conservative
Witham
Score: 1616
Won: 48951
Lost: 33794
Tracey Crouch #17
Tracey Crouch

Conservative
Chatham and Aylesford
Score: 1749
Won: 41989
Lost: 35239
Caroline Spelman #18
Caroline Spelman

Conservative
Meriden
Score: 1687
Won: 42852
Lost: 33268
Eilidh Whiteford #19
Eilidh Whiteford

Scottish National Party
Banff and Buchan
Score: 1530
Won: 56863
Lost: 34715
Chloe Smith #20
Chloe Smith

Conservative
Norwich North
Score: 1670
Won: 44913
Lost: 34619
Justine Greening #21
Justine Greening

Conservative
Putney
Score: 1682
Won: 43625
Lost: 34355
Anne Maine #22
Anne Maine

Conservative
St Albans
Score: 1634
Won: 43995
Lost: 32451
Lilian Greenwood #23
Lilian Greenwood

Labour
Nottingham South
Score: 1730
Won: 42491
Lost: 35834
Liz Kendall #24
Liz Kendall

Labour
Leicester West
Score: 1710
Won: 46772
Lost: 38448
Caroline Nokes #25
Caroline Nokes

Conservative
Romsey and Southampton North
Score: 1548
Won: 50445
Lost: 32749
Theresa Villiers #26
Theresa Villiers

Conservative
Chipping Barnet
Score: 1580
Won: 48686
Lost: 33435
Caroline Flint #27
Caroline Flint

Labour
Don Valley
Score: 1629
Won: 53194
Lost: 39359
Jessica Lee #28
Jessica Lee

Conservative
Erewash
Score: 1738
Won: 38826
Lost: 33509
Jenny Chapman #29
Jenny Chapman

Labour
Darlington
Score: 1754
Won: 41552
Lost: 36819
Catherin McKinnell #30
Catherin McKinnell

Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Score: 1684
Won: 46878
Lost: 38027
Gloria de Piero #31
Gloria de Piero

Labour
Ashfield
Score: 1629
Won: 50353
Lost: 38008
Anne Marie Morris #32
Anne Marie Morris

Conservative
Newton Abbot
Score: 1726
Won: 38079
Lost: 32730
Teresa Pearse #33
Teresa Pearse

Labour
Erith and Thamesmead
Score: 1764
Won: 41009
Lost: 36944
Louise Ellman #34
Louise Ellman

Labour Co-operative
Liverpool, Riverside
Score: 1842
Won: 35355
Lost: 35100
Penny Mordaunt #35
Penny Mordaunt

Conservative
Portsmouth North
Score: 1472
Won: 56855
Lost: 33745
Pamela Nash #36
Pamela Nash

Labour
Airdrie and Shotts
Score: 1641
Won: 48398
Lost: 37542
Maria Miller #37
Maria Miller

Conservative
Basingstoke
Score: 1617
Won: 42909
Lost: 32451
Margot James #38
Margot James

Conservative
Stourbridge
Score: 1703
Won: 38943
Lost: 33143
Luciana Berger #39
Luciana Berger

Labour Co-operative
Liverpool, Wavertree
Score: 1569
Won: 58627
Lost: 41412
Sylvia Hermon #40
Sylvia Hermon

Independent
North Down
Score: 1708
Won: 39553
Lost: 34020
Barbara Keeley #41
Barbara Keeley

Labour
Worsley and Eccles South
Score: 1637
Won: 44668
Lost: 35022
Rebecca Harris #42
Rebecca Harris

Conservative
Castle Point
Score: 1493
Won: 53229
Lost: 33650
Lisa Nandy #43
Lisa Nandy

Labour
Wigan
Score: 1682
Won: 44678
Lost: 37735
Jackie Doyle-Price #44
Jackie Doyle-Price

Conservative
Thurrock
Score: 1716
Won: 36436
Lost: 32301
Lynne Featherstone #45
Lynne Featherstone

Liberal Democrat
Hornsey and Wood Green
Score: 1668
Won: 42752
Lost: 35984
Claire Perry #46
Claire Perry

Conservative
Devizes
Score: 1468
Won: 52875
Lost: 33287
Gemma Doyle #47
Gemma Doyle

Labour Co-operative
West Dunbartonshire
Score: 1656
Won: 44065
Lost: 37170
Siobhain McDonagh #48
Siobhain McDonagh

Labour
Mitcham and Morden
Score: 1686
Won: 39025
Lost: 34258
Charlotte Leslie #49
Charlotte Leslie

Conservative
Bristol North West
Score: 1430
Won: 60222
Lost: 35850
Cheryl Gillan #50
Cheryl Gillan

Conservative
Chesham and Amersham
Score: 1709
Won: 36865
Lost: 33533
Tessa Munt #51
Tessa Munt

Liberal Democrat
Wells
Score: 1748
Won: 36829
Lost: 35149
Valerie Vaz #52
Valerie Vaz

Labour
Walsall South
Score: 1705
Won: 40824
Lost: 37044
Anna Soubry #53
Anna Soubry

Conservative
Broxtowe
Score: 1482
Won: 47866
Lost: 32059
Jessica Morden #54
Jessica Morden

Labour
Newport East
Score: 1658
Won: 42249
Lost: 36727
Helen Grant #55
Helen Grant

Conservative
Maidstone and The Weald
Score: 1610
Won: 40803
Lost: 33431
Jo Swinson #56
Jo Swinson

Liberal Democrat
East Dunbartonshire
Score: 1638
Won: 40417
Lost: 34363
Debbie Abrahams #57
Debbie Abrahams

Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Score: 1626
Won: 42086
Lost: 35438
Diana Johnson #58
Diana Johnson

Labour
Kingston upon Hull North
Score: 1743
Won: 35446
Lost: 34580
Theresa May #59
Theresa May

Conservative
Maidenhead
Score: 1649
Won: 39536
Lost: 34340
Mary Macleod #60
Mary Macleod

Conservative
Brentford and Isleworth
Score: 1444
Won: 52827
Lost: 33851
Stella Creasy #61
Stella Creasy

Labour
Walthamstow
Score: 1577
Won: 49224
Lost: 39298
Shabana Mahmood #62
Shabana Mahmood

Labour
Birmingham, Ladywood
Score: 1670
Won: 40399
Lost: 36580
Yasmin Qureshi #63
Yasmin Qureshi

Labour
Bolton South East
Score: 1756
Won: 35327
Lost: 35509
Nadine Dorries #64
Nadine Dorries

Conservative
Mid Bedfordshire
Score: 1515
Won: 46121
Lost: 33758
Lorely Burt #65
Lorely Burt

Liberal Democrat
Solihull
Score: 1710
Won: 36810
Lost: 35251
Kerry McCarthey #66
Kerry McCarthey

Labour
Bristol East
Score: 1646
Won: 40261
Lost: 35715
Louise Bagshawe #67
Louise Bagshawe

Conservative
Corby
Score: 1534
Won: 49729
Lost: 37895
Bridget Phillipson #68
Bridget Phillipson

Labour
Houghton and Sunderland South
Score: 1568
Won: 47078
Lost: 38009
Emma Reynolds #69
Emma Reynolds

Labour
Wolverhampton North East
Score: 1619
Won: 43046
Lost: 37390
Rosie Winterton #70
Rosie Winterton

Labour
Doncaster Central
Score: 1711
Won: 35685
Lost: 34801
Rushanara Ali #71
Rushanara Ali

Labour
Bethnal Green and Bow
Score: 1628
Won: 42145
Lost: 37315
Katy Clark #72
Katy Clark

Labour
North Ayrshire and Arran
Score: 1690
Won: 37721
Lost: 36172
Jenny Willot #73
Jenny Willot

Liberal Democrat
Cardiff Central
Score: 1593
Won: 39336
Lost: 33442
Nicola Blackwood #74
Nicola Blackwood

Conservative
Oxford West and Abingdon
Score: 1391
Won: 53081
Lost: 33303
Alison McGovern #75
Alison McGovern

Labour
Wirral South
Score: 1611
Won: 40645
Lost: 36016
Joan Ruddock #76
Joan Ruddock

Labour
Lewisham, Deptford
Score: 1660
Won: 36452
Lost: 34413
Sheryll Murray #77
Sheryll Murray

Conservative
South East Cornwall
Score: 1675
Won: 34801
Lost: 33737
Meg Hillier #78
Meg Hillier

Labour Co-operative
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Score: 1680
Won: 36164
Lost: 35398
Emily Thornberry #79
Emily Thornberry

Labour
Islington South and Finsbury
Score: 1679
Won: 35935
Lost: 36015
Roberta Blackman-Woods #80
Roberta Blackman-Woods

Labour
City of Durham
Score: 1669
Won: 36385
Lost: 37279
Yvette Cooper #81
Yvette Cooper

Labour
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Score: 1638
Won: 35645
Lost: 35968
Natascha Engel #82
Natascha Engel

Labour
North East Derbyshire
Score: 1518
Won: 37995
Lost: 32813
Dawn Primarolo #83
Dawn Primarolo

Labour
Bristol South
Score: 1619
Won: 34564
Lost: 34452
Alison Seabeck #84
Alison Seabeck

Labour
Plymouth, Moor View
Score: 1661
Won: 33753
Lost: 35980
Loraine Fullbrook #85
Loraine Fullbrook

Conservative
South Ribble
Score: 1692
Won: 31554
Lost: 35744
Mary Creagh #86
Mary Creagh

Labour
Wakefield
Score: 1642
Won: 33922
Lost: 36613
Sarah Newton #87
Sarah Newton

Conservative
Truro and Falmouth
Score: 1629
Won: 32924
Lost: 35106
Andrea Leadsom #88
Andrea Leadsom

Conservative
South Northamptonshire
Score: 1630
Won: 32972
Lost: 35289
Fiona ODonnell #89
Fiona ODonnell

Labour
East Lothian
Score: 1590
Won: 34094
Lost: 35615
Karen Lumley #90
Karen Lumley

Conservative
Redditch
Score: 1623
Won: 32568
Lost: 35610
Jane Ellison #91
Jane Ellison

Conservative
Battersea
Score: 1610
Won: 33137
Lost: 35850
Hazel Blears #92
Hazel Blears

Labour
Salford and Eccles
Score: 1609
Won: 33752
Lost: 36505
Sharon Hodgeson #93
Sharon Hodgeson

Labour
Washington and Sunderland West
Score: 1605
Won: 35164
Lost: 37918
Anne McIntosh #94
Anne McIntosh

Conservative
Thirsk and Malton
Score: 1615
Won: 32727
Lost: 35765
Fiona Bruce #95
Fiona Bruce

Conservative
Congleton
Score: 1664
Won: 31487
Lost: 37083
Margaret Curran #96
Margaret Curran

Labour
Glasgow East
Score: 1676
Won: 31788
Lost: 38099
Harriet Harman #97
Harriet Harman

Labour
Camberwell and Peckham
Score: 1590
Won: 33345
Lost: 37237
Kate Green #98
Kate Green

Labour
Stretford and Urmston
Score: 1659
Won: 31309
Lost: 38473
Anne Milton #99
Anne Milton

Conservative
Guildford
Score: 1669
Won: 30449
Lost: 37862
Kate Hoey #100
Kate Hoey

Labour
Vauxhall
Score: 1523
Won: 34460
Lost: 36469
Lyn Brown #101
Lyn Brown

Labour
West Ham
Score: 1674
Won: 30409
Lost: 38680
Pauline Latham #102
Pauline Latham

Conservative
Mid Derbyshire
Score: 1616
Won: 31813
Lost: 37997
Helen Jones #103
Helen Jones

Labour
Warrington North
Score: 1608
Won: 31387
Lost: 37768
Pat Glass #104
Pat Glass

Labour
North West Durham
Score: 1639
Won: 30151
Lost: 38245
Mary Glendon #105
Mary Glendon

Labour
North Tyneside
Score: 1555
Won: 32094
Lost: 37193
Angie Bray #106
Angie Bray

Conservative
Ealing Central and Acton
Score: 1686
Won: 29752
Lost: 39894
Margaret Hodge #107
Margaret Hodge

Labour
Barking
Score: 1676
Won: 29004
Lost: 38623
Si√¢n James #108
Si√¢n James

Labour
Swansea East
Score: 1599
Won: 31074
Lost: 38180
Laura Sandys #109
Laura Sandys

Conservative
South Thanet
Score: 1592
Won: 30913
Lost: 37711
Cathy Jamieson #110
Cathy Jamieson

Labour Co-operative
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Score: 1612
Won: 31170
Lost: 39522
Michelle Gildernew #111
Michelle Gildernew

Sinn Fein
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Score: 1638
Won: 31352
Lost: 41103
Chi Onwurah #112
Chi Onwurah

Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Score: 1680
Won: 27929
Lost: 39063
Gisela Stuart #113
Gisela Stuart

Labour
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Score: 1563
Won: 29989
Lost: 37686
Tessa Jowell #114
Tessa Jowell

Labour
Dulwich and West Norwood
Score: 1644
Won: 28506
Lost: 40014
Caroline Lucas #115
Caroline Lucas

Green Party
Brighton, Pavilion
Score: 1671
Won: 30250
Lost: 43757
Linda Riordin #116
Linda Riordin

Labour Co-operative
Halifax
Score: 1621
Won: 28544
Lost: 39201
Yvonne Fovargue #117
Yvonne Fovargue

Labour
Makerfield
Score: 1526
Won: 30218
Lost: 38738
Diane Abbott #118
Diane Abbott

Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Score: 1553
Won: 29548
Lost: 40064
Meg Munn #119
Meg Munn

Labour Co-operative
Sheffield, Heeley
Score: 1633
Won: 26913
Lost: 39775
Karen Buck #120
Karen Buck

Labour
Westminster North
Score: 1569
Won: 27644
Lost: 38608
Ann Clwyd #121
Ann Clwyd

Labour
Cynon Valley
Score: 1556
Won: 28247
Lost: 38962
Ann Coffey #122
Ann Coffey

Labour
Stockport
Score: 1552
Won: 28207
Lost: 38763
Joan Walley #123
Joan Walley

Labour
Stoke-on-Trent North
Score: 1600
Won: 27008
Lost: 39349
Thérèse Coffey #124
Thérèse Coffey

Conservative
Suffolk Coastal
Score: 1512
Won: 30150
Lost: 40028
Maria Eagle #125
Maria Eagle

Labour
Garston and Halewood
Score: 1556
Won: 27636
Lost: 38606
Angela Smith #126
Angela Smith

Labour
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Score: 1582
Won: 26968
Lost: 39452
Ann McKechin #127
Ann McKechin

Labour
Glasgow North
Score: 1534
Won: 27808
Lost: 38793
Angela Eagle #128
Angela Eagle

Labour
Wallasey
Score: 1569
Won: 26749
Lost: 39784
Madeleine Moon #129
Madeleine Moon

Labour
Bridgend
Score: 1519
Won: 27161
Lost: 38841
Naomi Long #130
Naomi Long

Alliance
Belfast East
Score: 1480
Won: 27519
Lost: 40704
Heather Wheeler #131
Heather Wheeler

Conservative
South Derbyshire
Score: 1557
Won: 28073
Lost: 45171
Helen Goodman #132
Helen Goodman

Labour
Bishop Auckland
Score: 1543
Won: 25613
Lost: 40830
Julie Hilling #133
Julie Hilling

Labour
Bolton West
Score: 1523
Won: 25517
Lost: 41085
Anne McGuire #134
Anne McGuire

Labour
Stirling
Score: 1514
Won: 25101
Lost: 41906
Glanda Jackson #135
Glanda Jackson

Labour
Hampstead and Kilburn
Score: 1542
Won: 24185
Lost: 43213
Anne Begg #136
Anne Begg

Labour
Aberdeen South
Score: 1523
Won: 24380
Lost: 43968
Fiona MacTaggart #137
Fiona MacTaggart

Labour
Slough
Score: 1529
Won: 24328
Lost: 44326
Margaret Beckett #138
Margaret Beckett

Labour
Derby South
Score: 1506
Won: 24705
Lost: 44214
Sandra Osborne #139
Sandra Osborne

Labour
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Score: 1498
Won: 24584
Lost: 44272
Annette Brooke #140
Annette Brooke

Liberal Democrat
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Score: 1529
Won: 23648
Lost: 44504
Rosie Cooper #141
Rosie Cooper

Labour
West Lancashire
Score: 1452
Won: 24380
Lost: 43106
Sheila Gilmore #142
Sheila Gilmore

Labour
Edinburgh East
Score: 1530
Won: 22291
Lost: 48698
www.Sexymp.co.uk is a website that is 100% owned and controlled by BEAUTOCRACY LIMITED, a UK limited liability company. If you are a sitting Member of Parliament and you would like your photograph on www.Sexymp.co.uk changed, for any reason, please get in touch with us: mp@Sexymp.co.uk. If you find any content on www.Sexymp.co.uk that you feel might be in breach of copyright, we would like to know. We will assess each case brought to our attention in reasonable time, and if we find a breach exists, we will endeavour to rectify it in reasonable time.

sexymp.co.uk